Major League Soccer · United States · level 1

2026

Honors
champion —
mvp —
golden boot Lionel Messi

404 games 3.06 goals / game 22,140 avg. attendance closest-club map

Standings

team GP W T L pts gf ga ppg gf/ga
Nashville SC 26 17 6 3 57 53 21 2.19 2.52
Vancouver Whitecaps 25 15 4 6 49 56 23 1.96 2.43
New England Revolution 26 14 4 8 46 45 33 1.77 1.36
Inter Miami 25 12 9 4 45 61 46 1.80 1.33
Houston Dynamo 26 13 5 8 44 34 30 1.69 1.13
FC Dallas 26 12 8 6 44 49 42 1.69 1.17
Saint Louis City SC 26 12 8 6 44 45 36 1.69 1.25
Charlotte FC 26 12 7 7 43 47 37 1.65 1.27
San Jose Earthquakes 26 12 6 8 42 46 38 1.62 1.21
Los Angeles FC 27 11 8 8 41 43 29 1.52 1.48
Chicago Fire 25 11 6 8 39 45 38 1.56 1.18
Colorado Rapids 26 11 3 12 36 36 35 1.38 1.03
Philadelphia Union 26 10 6 10 36 50 42 1.38 1.19
Orlando City SC 26 10 4 12 34 46 60 1.31 0.77
New York Red Bulls 26 9 6 11 33 34 48 1.27 0.71
FC Cincinnati 25 8 9 8 33 54 61 1.32 0.89
LA Galaxy 27 8 9 10 33 34 42 1.22 0.81
Portland Timbers 25 9 5 11 32 47 47 1.28 1.00
New York City FC 26 8 8 10 32 39 34 1.23 1.15
San Diego FC 25 8 6 11 30 42 42 1.20 1.00
Austin FC 26 7 9 10 30 32 44 1.15 0.73
Real Salt Lake 25 8 5 12 29 37 42 1.16 0.88
Minnesota United FC 26 7 8 11 29 39 46 1.12 0.85
Seattle Sounders 24 7 8 9 29 28 33 1.21 0.85
D.C. United 25 6 11 8 29 31 39 1.16 0.79
Toronto FC 26 6 11 9 29 39 49 1.12 0.80
Columbus Crew 26 7 5 14 26 37 42 1.00 0.88
Atlanta United 25 6 5 14 23 29 43 0.92 0.67
CF Montréal 26 5 6 15 21 31 53 0.81 0.58
Sporting Kansas City 25 5 3 17 18 29 63 0.72 0.46

Season leaders

complete stats

Most recent games

all games

date season team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 1, 2026 2026 Seattle Sounders 2 - 1 Sporting Kansas City 28587 1
Sept. 30, 2026 2026 New York Red Bulls 0 - 3 Saint Louis City SC — 1
Sept. 27, 2026 2026 Columbus Crew 2 - 1 Inter Miami 21188 1
Sept. 26, 2026 2026 D.C. United 3 - 3 Vancouver Whitecaps 26080 1
Sept. 26, 2026 2026 CF Montréal 3 - 1 FC Cincinnati — 1
Sept. 26, 2026 2026 Nashville SC 2 - 0 Toronto FC — 1
Sept. 26, 2026 2026 Atlanta United 2 - 2 New York City FC — 1
Sept. 26, 2026 2026 Colorado Rapids 2 - 3 LA Galaxy 19452 1
Sept. 26, 2026 2026 Orlando City SC 2 - 4 Philadelphia Union — 1
Sept. 26, 2026 2026 New England Revolution 0 - 3 Real Salt Lake — 1
Sept. 26, 2026 2026 Austin FC 3 - 3 San Diego FC — 1
Sept. 26, 2026 2026 Charlotte FC 0 - 1 Chicago Fire — 1
Sept. 26, 2026 2026 Portland Timbers 1 - 3 San Jose Earthquakes — 1
Sept. 26, 2026 2026 FC Dallas 1 - 0 Los Angeles FC — 1
Sept. 26, 2026 2026 Houston Dynamo 0 - 2 Sporting Kansas City — 1
Sept. 26, 2026 2026 Minnesota United FC 1 - 3 Seattle Sounders — 1
Sept. 23, 2026 2026 Real Salt Lake 0 - 2 Seattle Sounders — 1
Sept. 20, 2026 2026 Inter Miami 2 - 2 San Diego FC — 1
Sept. 19, 2026 2026 FC Cincinnati 2 - 2 Houston Dynamo — 1
Sept. 19, 2026 2026 Austin FC 0 - 0 FC Dallas — 1
Sept. 19, 2026 2026 LA Galaxy 3 - 2 Minnesota United FC — 1
Sept. 19, 2026 2026 Philadelphia Union 4 - 3 Sporting Kansas City — 1
Sept. 19, 2026 2026 Los Angeles FC 2 - 2 San Jose Earthquakes — 1
Sept. 19, 2026 2026 Atlanta United 1 - 0 Portland Timbers — 1
Sept. 19, 2026 2026 Real Salt Lake 0 - 3 Vancouver Whitecaps — 1

Where the minutes came from

United States: 22,217 minutes, 3.3%United States: 22,217 minutes, 3.3%United States: 22,217 minutes, 3.3%Uruguay: 211 minutes, 0.0%England: 499 minutes, 0.1%Panama: 1,253 minutes, 0.2%Nigeria: 1,383 minutes, 0.2%New Zealand: 1,116 minutes, 0.2%New Zealand: 1,116 minutes, 0.2%New Zealand: 1,116 minutes, 0.2%Jamaica: 2,140 minutes, 0.3%Germany: 535 minutes, 0.1%Colombia: 931 minutes, 0.1%Canada: 5,056 minutes, 0.7%Brazil: 1,974 minutes, 0.3%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
not recorded 640,283 94.5%
United States 22,217 3.3%
Canada 5,056 0.7%
Jamaica 2,140 0.3%
Brazil 1,974 0.3%
Nigeria 1,383 0.2%
Panama 1,253 0.2%
New Zealand 1,116 0.2%
Colombia 931 0.1%
Germany 535 0.1%
England 499 0.1%
Uruguay 211 0.0%

No birthplace is on record for 2,874 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.