Toronto FC · 2020 MLS

Toronto FC, 2020

Record

team GP W T L pts gf ga ppg gf/ga
Toronto FC 23 13 5 5 44 33 26 1.91 1.27

Games

date season round team score team venue referee attendance sources
Nov. 8, 2020 2020 6 New York Red Bulls 2 - 1 Toronto FC Red Bull Arena — 3
Nov. 1, 2020 2020 6 Inter Miami 1 - 2 Toronto FC BMO Field 1394 3
Oct. 28, 2020 2020 5 New York City FC 1 - 0 Toronto FC BMO Field — 3
Oct. 24, 2020 2020 5 Philadelphia Union 5 - 0 Toronto FC Talen Energy Stadium — 3
Oct. 18, 2020 2020 5 Atlanta United 0 - 1 Toronto FC BMO Field — 3
Oct. 14, 2020 2020 5 New York Red Bulls 1 - 1 Toronto FC BMO Field — 3
Oct. 11, 2020 2020 5 FC Cincinnati 0 - 1 Toronto FC Cincinnati, OH — 3
Oct. 7, 2020 2020 5 New England Revolution 0 - 1 Toronto FC Gillette Stadium — 3
Oct. 3, 2020 2020 5 Philadelphia Union 1 - 2 Toronto FC BMO Field — 3
Sept. 27, 2020 2020 4 Columbus Crew 1 - 3 Toronto FC BMO Field — 3
Sept. 23, 2020 2020 4 New York City FC 0 - 1 Toronto FC Yankees Stadium — 3
Sept. 19, 2020 2020 4 D.C. United 2 - 2 Toronto FC RFK Stadium — 3
Sept. 9, 2020 2020 4 CF Montréal 1 - 2 Toronto FC Saputo Stadium 250 3
Sept. 5, 2020 2020 4 Toronto FC 2 - 3 Vancouver Whitecaps BC Place — 3
Sept. 1, 2020 2020 4 CF Montréal 1 - 0 Toronto FC BMO Field — 3
Aug. 28, 2020 2020 3 CF Montréal 0 - 1 Toronto FC Saputo Stadium — 3
Aug. 21, 2020 2020 3 Toronto FC 1 - 0 Vancouver Whitecaps BMO Field — 3
Aug. 18, 2020 2020 3 Toronto FC 3 - 0 Vancouver Whitecaps BMO Field — 3
July 21, 2020 2020 Group C New England Revolution 0 - 0 Toronto FC BMO Field — 3
July 16, 2020 2020 Group C CF Montréal 3 - 4 Toronto FC Saputo Stadium — 3
July 13, 2020 2020 Group C D.C. United 2 - 2 Toronto FC BMO Field — 3
March 7, 2020 2020 2 New York City FC 0 - 1 Toronto FC BMO Field 26171 3
Feb. 29, 2020 2020 1 San Jose Earthquakes 2 - 2 Toronto FC Buck Shaw Stadium 18000 3

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a sh
Alejandro Pozuelo 23 23 2015 9 9 52
Omar Gonzalez 23 21 1871 0 0 11
Quentin Westberg 20 20 1800 0 0 0
Chris Mavinga 19 17 1515 0 1 7
Auro Álvaro da Cruz Júnior 18 17 1493 0 0 4
Marky Delgado 19 18 1448 0 1 11
Jonathan Osorio 17 17 1408 1 2 18
Richie Laryea 20 15 1398 4 3 13
Pablo Piatti 17 16 1338 4 2 39
Ayo Akinola 15 11 1063 9 0 36
Michael Bradley 12 11 1059 0 0 7
Justin Morrow 15 11 959 0 0 5
Nick DeLeon 21 9 923 1 2 21
Jozy Altidore 13 10 746 2 0 28
Tsubasa Endoh 17 7 615 1 0 11
Laurent Ciman 12 5 530 0 0 2
Tony Gallacher 9 5 464 0 1 2
Liam Fraser 13 4 436 0 0 3
Patrick Mullins 16 4 416 1 1 8
Eriq Zavaleta 5 3 282 0 0 0
Alex Bono 3 3 270 0 0 0
Erickson Gallardo 5 2 162 0 0 4
Ralph Priso 4 1 159 0 0 1
Jayden Nelson 7 1 141 0 0 3
Jacob Shaffelburg 4 1 125 0 0 1
Ifunanyachi Achara 1 1 89 1 0 2
Noble Okello 1 0 22 0 0 0
Jahkeele Marshall-Rutty 1 0 18 0 0 1
Griffin Dorsey 1 0 4 0 0 0
Kevin Silva 0 0 0 0 0 0

Where the minutes came from

United States: 7,974 minutes, 35.0%United States: 7,974 minutes, 35.0%United States: 7,974 minutes, 35.0%Canada: 2,806 minutes, 12.3%Japan: 615 minutes, 2.7%Japan: 615 minutes, 2.7%Japan: 615 minutes, 2.7%Japan: 615 minutes, 2.7%Japan: 615 minutes, 2.7%Japan: 615 minutes, 2.7%Japan: 615 minutes, 2.7%Japan: 615 minutes, 2.7%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
not recorded 11,374 50.0%
United States 7,974 35.0%
Canada 2,806 12.3%
Japan 615 2.7%

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.