Houston Dynamo · 2015 MLS

Houston Dynamo, 2015

Record

team GP W T L pts gf ga ppg gf/ga
Houston Dynamo 34 11 9 14 42 42 49 1.24 0.86

Games

date season round team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 25, 2015 2015 8 Houston Dynamo 0 - 3 Vancouver Whitecaps BC Place Kevin Stott 21000 3
Oct. 18, 2015 2015 8 Houston Dynamo 1 - 1 Seattle Sounders BBVA Compass Stadium Edvin Jurisevic 20145 3
Oct. 4, 2015 2015 8 FC Dallas 4 - 1 Houston Dynamo Toyota Stadium Chris Penso 16744 4
Sept. 26, 2015 2015 7 Colorado Rapids 2 - 3 Houston Dynamo BBVA Compass Stadium Allen Chapman 20343 3
Sept. 23, 2015 2015 7 Houston Dynamo 1 - 0 Sporting Kansas City BBVA Compass Stadium Sorin Stoica 18037 3
Sept. 20, 2015 2015 7 Houston Dynamo 0 - 2 Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium Juan Guzmán 14784 3
Sept. 12, 2015 2015 7 Houston Dynamo 1 - 3 Real Salt Lake BBVA Compass Stadium Robert Sibiga 20909 3
Aug. 29, 2015 2015 6 Houston Dynamo 2 - 0 Vancouver Whitecaps BBVA Compass Stadium Kevin Stott 21257 3
Aug. 26, 2015 2015 6 Colorado Rapids 2 - 1 Houston Dynamo DSG Park Drew Fischer 10439 3
Aug. 21, 2015 2015 6 Houston Dynamo 2 - 2 Portland Timbers Providence Park Ricardo Salazar 21144 3
Aug. 15, 2015 2015 6 Houston Dynamo 0 - 2 New England Revolution Gillette Stadium Jose Carlos Rivero 21723 3
Aug. 8, 2015 2015 6 Houston Dynamo 2 - 1 San Jose Earthquakes BBVA Compass Stadium Fotis Bazakos 21876 3
Aug. 1, 2015 2015 6 Houston Dynamo 1 - 1 Sporting Kansas City Children's Mercy Park Jorge González 19882 3
July 25, 2015 2015 5 Houston Dynamo 3 - 0 LA Galaxy BBVA Compass Stadium Silviu Petrescu 22445 3
July 18, 2015 2015 5 Houston Dynamo 0 - 2 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium Robert Sibiga 20174 3
July 10, 2015 2015 5 Houston Dynamo 2 - 0 San Jose Earthquakes Avaya Stadium Sorin Stoica 18000 3
July 3, 2015 2015 5 Chicago Fire 1 - 1 Houston Dynamo BBVA Compass Stadium Elias Bazakos 22561 3
June 26, 2015 2015 4 FC Dallas 2 - 0 Houston Dynamo Toyota Stadium Chris Penso 15037 3
June 20, 2015 2015 4 Houston Dynamo 0 - 2 Portland Timbers Providence Park Baldomero Toledo 21144 3
June 5, 2015 2015 4 Houston Dynamo 4 - 2 New York Red Bulls BBVA Compass Stadium Marcos de Oliveira 22356 3
May 30, 2015 2015 3 Houston Dynamo 1 - 1 New York City FC Yankees Stadium Sorin Stoica 26211 3
May 22, 2015 2015 3 Houston Dynamo 0 - 1 LA Galaxy StubHub Center 20195 3
May 16, 2015 2015 3 Houston Dynamo 3 - 1 Portland Timbers BBVA Compass Stadium Edvin Jurisevic 20844 3
May 10, 2015 2015 3 Houston Dynamo 2 - 1 Toronto FC BMO Field 30226 3
May 5, 2015 2015 3 Houston Dynamo 0 - 1 San Jose Earthquakes BBVA Compass Stadium Ricardo Salazar 16018 3
May 1, 2015 2015 3 FC Dallas 4 - 1 Houston Dynamo BBVA Compass Stadium Jair Marrufo 19975 3
April 25, 2015 2015 2 Houston Dynamo 4 - 4 Sporting Kansas City BBVA Compass Stadium Kevin Stott 21046 3
April 18, 2015 2015 2 D.C. United 1 - 1 Houston Dynamo RFK Stadium Jorge González 13047 3
April 11, 2015 2015 2 CF Montréal 0 - 3 Houston Dynamo BBVA Compass Stadium Fotis Bazakos 18924 3
April 4, 2015 2015 2 Houston Dynamo 0 - 1 Seattle Sounders CenturyLink Field Ted Unkel 39860 3
March 28, 2015 2015 1 Colorado Rapids 0 - 0 Houston Dynamo BBVA Compass Stadium Marcos de Oliveira 19603 3
March 21, 2015 2015 1 Houston Dynamo 1 - 1 LA Galaxy StubHub Center Juan Guzmán 19087 3
March 13, 2015 2015 1 Houston Dynamo 0 - 1 Orlando City SC BBVA Compass Stadium Chris Penso 22407 3
March 7, 2015 2015 1 Columbus Crew 0 - 1 Houston Dynamo BBVA Compass Stadium Allen Chapman 22351 3

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a sh
Will Bruin 33 28 2414 11 4 49
Ricardo Clark 30 30 2573 8 1 59
Giles Barnes 28 28 2474 7 3 75
Brad Davis 30 29 2596 4 10 45
Boniek García 23 16 1460 3 5 7
Leonel Miranda 20 11 1015 2 1 14
Alex Lima 15 9 819 2 0 12
Raul Rodriguez 27 27 2364 2 0 13
Nathan Sturgis 18 15 1292 1 2 9
Rob Lovejoy 17 2 337 1 1 8
DaMarcus Beasley 28 28 2374 1 1 13
Alexander López 16 12 947 0 3 18
Sheanon Williams 14 12 1156 0 2 2
David Horst 32 28 2603 0 2 13
Rasheed Olabiyi 7 4 283 0 1 2
Jermaine Taylor 16 16 1427 0 1 3
Kofi Sarkodie 16 15 1304 0 1 4
Erick Torres 11 3 339 0 1 6
Jason Johnson 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chandler Hoffman 5 0 30 0 0 0
Corey Ashe 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taylor Hunter 1 1 90 0 0 0
Oumar Ballo 0 0 0 0 0 0
Memo Rodríguez 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zach Steinberger 3 0 29 0 0 1
Mauro Manotas 9 0 102 0 0 3
A.J. Cochran 7 5 512 0 0 3
Luis Garrido 29 21 1983 0 0 17

Where the minutes came from

United States: 16,854 minutes, 55.2%United States: 16,854 minutes, 55.2%Honduras: 4,390 minutes, 14.4%England: 2,474 minutes, 8.1%Jamaica: 1,427 minutes, 4.7%Mexico: 339 minutes, 1.1%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
United States 16,854 55.2%
not recorded 5,039 16.5%
Honduras 4,390 14.4%
England 2,474 8.1%
Jamaica 1,427 4.7%
Mexico 339 1.1%

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.