Minnesota United FC · 2021 MLS

Minnesota United FC, 2021

Record

team GP W T L pts gf ga ppg gf/ga
Minnesota United FC 34 13 10 11 49 42 44 1.44 0.95

Games

date season round team score team venue referee attendance sources
Nov. 7, 2021 2021 8 LA Galaxy 3 - 3 Minnesota United FC StubHub Center 23803 3
Oct. 31, 2021 2021 7 Minnesota United FC 2 - 1 Sporting Kansas City National Sports Center Stadium — 3
Oct. 27, 2021 2021 7 Minnesota United FC 1 - 2 Vancouver Whitecaps BC Place — 3
Oct. 23, 2021 2021 7 Los Angeles FC 1 - 1 Minnesota United FC National Sports Center Stadium 19406 3
Oct. 20, 2021 2021 7 Minnesota United FC 3 - 2 Philadelphia Union National Sports Center Stadium — 3
Oct. 16, 2021 2021 7 Austin FC 0 - 1 Minnesota United FC Austin, TX 20738 3
Oct. 10, 2021 2021 7 Colorado Rapids 3 - 1 Minnesota United FC National Sports Center Stadium — 3
Oct. 2, 2021 2021 7 FC Dallas 0 - 0 Minnesota United FC Toyota Stadium (Frisco) 17231 3
Sept. 29, 2021 2021 6 D.C. United 3 - 1 Minnesota United FC RFK Stadium 12262 3
Sept. 25, 2021 2021 6 Houston Dynamo 0 - 2 Minnesota United FC National Sports Center Stadium 19471 3
Sept. 18, 2021 2021 6 LA Galaxy 0 - 3 Minnesota United FC National Sports Center Stadium 19400 3
Sept. 15, 2021 2021 6 Minnesota United FC 0 - 4 Sporting Kansas City Children's Mercy Park 16888 3
Sept. 11, 2021 2021 6 Minnesota United FC 0 - 1 Seattle Sounders CenturyLink Field 33130 3
Aug. 28, 2021 2021 5 Houston Dynamo 1 - 2 Minnesota United FC BBVA Compass Stadium 14521 3
Aug. 21, 2021 2021 5 Minnesota United FC 0 - 0 Sporting Kansas City National Sports Center Stadium — 3
Aug. 17, 2021 2021 5 Minnesota United FC 1 - 1 San Jose Earthquakes Buck Shaw Stadium 10353 3
Aug. 14, 2021 2021 5 LA Galaxy 1 - 0 Minnesota United FC National Sports Center Stadium 19787 3
Aug. 7, 2021 2021 5 Houston Dynamo 0 - 2 Minnesota United FC National Sports Center Stadium 19625 3
July 31, 2021 2021 5 Minnesota United FC 2 - 2 Vancouver Whitecaps BC Place — 3
July 28, 2021 2021 4 Los Angeles FC 2 - 2 Minnesota United FC Los Angeles, CA 22003 3
July 24, 2021 2021 4 Minnesota United FC 2 - 1 Portland Timbers National Sports Center Stadium 19691 3
July 18, 2021 2021 4 Minnesota United FC 1 - 0 Seattle Sounders National Sports Center Stadium 19679 3
July 7, 2021 2021 4 Colorado Rapids 2 - 0 Minnesota United FC DSG Park — 3
July 3, 2021 2021 4 Minnesota United FC 2 - 2 San Jose Earthquakes National Sports Center Stadium 19687 3
June 26, 2021 2021 3 Minnesota United FC 1 - 0 Portland Timbers Providence Park — 3
June 23, 2021 2021 3 Austin FC 0 - 2 Minnesota United FC National Sports Center Stadium 19209 3
June 19, 2021 2021 3 FC Dallas 1 - 1 Minnesota United FC Toyota Stadium (Frisco) 16455 3
May 29, 2021 2021 2 Minnesota United FC 1 - 1 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium 10853 3
May 15, 2021 2021 2 FC Dallas 0 - 1 Minnesota United FC National Sports Center Stadium 4100 3
May 12, 2021 2021 2 Minnesota United FC 1 - 0 Vancouver Whitecaps National Sports Center Stadium 4100 3
May 8, 2021 2021 2 Colorado Rapids 3 - 2 Minnesota United FC DSG Park — 3
May 1, 2021 2021 2 Austin FC 1 - 0 Minnesota United FC National Sports Center Stadium 4100 3
April 24, 2021 2021 1 Minnesota United FC 1 - 2 Real Salt Lake National Sports Center Stadium 4100 3
April 16, 2021 2021 1 Minnesota United FC 0 - 4 Seattle Sounders CenturyLink Field 7042 3

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a sh
Wil Trapp 31 31 2733 1 1 14
Tyler Miller 30 30 2700 0 0 0
Chase Gasper 30 30 2628 1 0 21
Romain Métanire 29 29 2560 0 2 11
Emanuel Reynoso 29 28 2391 5 4 97
Hassani Dotson 29 26 2370 2 2 51
Bakaye Dibassy 26 26 2333 1 0 19
Michael Boxall 25 25 2189 0 1 9
Robin Lod 23 21 1814 9 4 67
Adrien Hunou 26 22 1723 7 1 66
Ethan Finlay 30 19 1722 3 2 28
Franco Fragapane 19 19 1543 5 9 30
Osvaldo Alonso 24 15 1412 1 0 16
Brent Kallman 20 13 1271 2 0 9
Ján Greguš 15 9 772 0 1 12
D.J. Taylor 8 6 624 0 0 3
Jukka Raitala 9 6 542 0 0 1
Jacori Hayes 15 7 523 0 0 4
Niko Hansen 12 5 443 1 1 10
Dayne St. Clair 4 4 360 0 0 1
Ramon Abila 10 1 263 2 0 13
Juan Agudelo 13 1 235 0 0 10
Fanendo Adi 10 1 205 1 0 8
Justin McMaster 7 0 128 0 1 4
Foster Langsdorf 1 0 32 0 0 1
Patrick Weah 2 0 20 0 0 3
Adrían Zendejas 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aziel Jackson 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fred Emmings 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nabilai Kibunguchy 0 0 0 0 0 0

Where the minutes came from

United States: 5,726 minutes, 17.1%United States: 5,726 minutes, 17.1%New Zealand: 2,189 minutes, 6.5%New Zealand: 2,189 minutes, 6.5%New Zealand: 2,189 minutes, 6.5%Cuba: 1,412 minutes, 4.2%Nigeria: 205 minutes, 0.6%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
not recorded 24,004 71.6%
United States 5,726 17.1%
New Zealand 2,189 6.5%
Cuba 1,412 4.2%
Nigeria 205 0.6%

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.