Colorado Rapids · 2007 MLS

Colorado Rapids, 2007

Record

team GP W T L pts gf ga ppg gf/ga
Colorado Rapids 30 9 8 13 35 29 34 1.17 0.85

Games

date season round team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 20, 2007 2007 7 Colorado Rapids 0 - 1 Real Salt Lake DSG Park 14777 3
Oct. 14, 2007 2007 7 Chivas USA 1 - 2 Colorado Rapids StubHub Center 12276 3
Oct. 7, 2007 2007 7 Colorado Rapids 1 - 0 Toronto FC DSG Park 10832 3
Sept. 29, 2007 2007 6 Colorado Rapids 0 - 1 New England Revolution Gillette Stadium 19166 3
Sept. 22, 2007 2007 6 Colorado Rapids 0 - 1 Real Salt Lake Rice-Eccles Stadium 14089 3
Sept. 16, 2007 2007 6 Chivas USA 1 - 1 Colorado Rapids DSG Park 14503 3
Sept. 8, 2007 2007 6 Colorado Rapids 1 - 3 Los Angeles Galaxy StubHub Center 22881 3
Sept. 2, 2007 2007 6 Colorado Rapids 1 - 1 Columbus Crew Crew Stadium 16036 3
Aug. 26, 2007 2007 5 Colorado Rapids 3 - 0 Los Angeles Galaxy DSG Park 18086 3
Aug. 16, 2007 2007 5 Colorado Rapids 3 - 0 New England Revolution DSG Park 10677 3
Aug. 11, 2007 2007 5 Colorado Rapids 1 - 0 Houston Dynamo DSG Park 18024 3
Aug. 4, 2007 2007 5 Colorado Rapids 0 - 1 FC Dallas Toyota Stadium (Frisco) 12820 3
July 22, 2007 2007 4 Colorado Rapids 2 - 2 Kansas City Wizards Arrowhead Stadium 7101 3
July 8, 2007 2007 4 Colorado Rapids 0 - 1 New York Red Bulls DSG Park 12708 3
July 4, 2007 2007 4 Colorado Rapids 0 - 0 Columbus Crew DSG Park 18086 3
July 1, 2007 2007 4 Chicago Fire 0 - 0 Colorado Rapids Toyota Park 10626 3
June 28, 2007 2007 3 Colorado Rapids 1 - 4 D.C. United RFK Stadium 14982 3
June 23, 2007 2007 3 Colorado Rapids 0 - 1 FC Dallas DSG Park 16128 3
June 16, 2007 2007 3 Chivas USA 2 - 0 Colorado Rapids StubHub Center 10490 3
June 7, 2007 2007 3 Colorado Rapids 1 - 2 Houston Dynamo Robertson Stadium 12017 3
June 2, 2007 2007 3 Colorado Rapids 1 - 2 Toronto FC BMO Field 20195 3
May 26, 2007 2007 2 Colorado Rapids 1 - 0 Los Angeles Galaxy DSG Park 18458 3
May 19, 2007 2007 2 Colorado Rapids 1 - 1 Kansas City Wizards DSG Park 14577 3
May 13, 2007 2007 2 Colorado Rapids 1 - 0 New York Red Bulls Giants Stadium 7802 3
May 10, 2007 2007 2 Colorado Rapids 1 - 1 Real Salt Lake DSG Park 13458 3
May 5, 2007 2007 2 Colorado Rapids 1 - 3 Houston Dynamo DSG Park 10719 3
April 30, 2007 2007 2 Colorado Rapids 2 - 0 Real Salt Lake Rice-Eccles Stadium 14173 3
April 22, 2007 2007 1 Colorado Rapids 1 - 3 FC Dallas Toyota Stadium (Frisco) 20500 3
April 15, 2007 2007 1 Chicago Fire 1 - 1 Colorado Rapids DSG Park 12110 3
April 7, 2007 2007 1 Colorado Rapids 2 - 1 D.C. United DSG Park 18086 3

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a sh
Jovan Kirovski 28 28 2161 6 1 36
Herculez Gómez 20 16 1537 4 2 51
Roberto Brown 13 8 696 3 0 14
Conor Casey 15 11 977 2 3 12
Colin Clark 16 16 1321 2 2 26
Omar Cummings 11 0 182 2 0 10
Mehdi Ballouchy 9 8 614 1 2 12
Kyle Beckerman 13 13 1125 1 2 19
Nicolás Hernández 21 17 1474 1 1 29
Jose Cancela 11 5 611 1 0 15
Jacob Peterson 24 10 1118 1 0 24
Facundo Erpen 15 14 1175 1 0 6
Ugo Ihemelu 25 23 2017 1 0 7
Mike Petke 24 24 2018 1 0 4
Terry Cooke 29 28 2288 0 7 21
Pablo Mastroeni 23 21 1864 0 1 9
Bouna Coundoul 30 30 2668 0 1 0
Cliff Wilmes 0 0 0 0 0 0
John DiRaimondo 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jordan Harvey 0 0 0 0 0 0
Justin Hughes 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yherland McDonald 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zach Thornton 1 0 32 0 0 0
Daniel Osorno 3 0 55 0 0 0
Nico Colaluca 4 0 62 0 0 1
Nick LaBrocca 2 1 67 0 0 0
Stephen Keel 4 1 177 0 0 0
Daniel Wasson 5 2 275 0 0 2
Kosuke Kimura 4 4 360 0 0 2
Chris Wingert 6 4 446 0 0 1
Tony Sanneh 9 5 524 0 0 4
Greg Vanney 9 9 780 0 0 6
Dan Gargan 15 11 1029 0 0 4
Brandon Prideaux 21 21 1770 0 0 7

Where the minutes came from

United States: 19,300 minutes, 65.6%United States: 19,300 minutes, 65.6%England: 2,288 minutes, 7.8%Senegal: 2,668 minutes, 9.1%Argentina: 2,649 minutes, 9.0%Uruguay: 611 minutes, 2.1%Panama: 696 minutes, 2.4%Morocco: 614 minutes, 2.1%Mexico: 55 minutes, 0.2%Japan: 360 minutes, 1.2%Japan: 360 minutes, 1.2%Japan: 360 minutes, 1.2%Japan: 360 minutes, 1.2%Japan: 360 minutes, 1.2%Japan: 360 minutes, 1.2%Japan: 360 minutes, 1.2%Japan: 360 minutes, 1.2%Jamaica: 182 minutes, 0.6%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
United States 19,300 65.6%
Senegal 2,668 9.1%
Argentina 2,649 9.0%
England 2,288 7.8%
Panama 696 2.4%
Morocco 614 2.1%
Uruguay 611 2.1%
Japan 360 1.2%
Jamaica 182 0.6%
Mexico 55 0.2%

No birthplace is on record for 19,566 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.