Real Salt Lake · 2019 MLS

Real Salt Lake, 2019

Record

team GP W T L pts gf ga ppg gf/ga
Real Salt Lake 34 16 5 13 53 45 41 1.56 1.10

Games

date season round team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 6, 2019 2019 8 Real Salt Lake 1 - 0 Vancouver Whitecaps BC Place — 2
Sept. 29, 2019 2019 7 Houston Dynamo 1 - 2 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
Sept. 25, 2019 2019 7 LA Galaxy 2 - 1 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
Sept. 21, 2019 2019 7 New England Revolution 0 - 0 Real Salt Lake Gillette Stadium — 2
Sept. 15, 2019 2019 7 Minnesota United FC 3 - 1 Real Salt Lake National Sports Center Stadium — 2
Sept. 11, 2019 2019 7 Real Salt Lake 1 - 0 San Jose Earthquakes Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
Aug. 31, 2019 2019 7 Portland Timbers 1 - 0 Real Salt Lake Providence Park — 2
Aug. 24, 2019 2019 6 Colorado Rapids 0 - 2 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
Aug. 17, 2019 2019 6 Los Angeles FC 2 - 0 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
Aug. 14, 2019 2019 6 Real Salt Lake 3 - 0 Seattle Sounders Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
Aug. 10, 2019 2019 6 Real Salt Lake 2 - 1 Sporting Kansas City Children's Mercy Park — 2
Aug. 3, 2019 2019 6 New York City FC 1 - 3 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
July 27, 2019 2019 5 FC Dallas 0 - 0 Real Salt Lake Toyota Stadium (Frisco) — 2
July 20, 2019 2019 5 Minnesota United FC 1 - 1 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
July 13, 2019 2019 5 Philadelphia Union 0 - 4 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
July 6, 2019 2019 5 Real Salt Lake 0 - 1 San Jose Earthquakes Buck Shaw Stadium — 2
July 3, 2019 2019 5 Columbus Crew 0 - 1 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
June 29, 2019 2019 4 Real Salt Lake 2 - 0 Sporting Kansas City Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
June 22, 2019 2019 4 Chicago Fire 1 - 1 Real Salt Lake Toyota Park — 2
June 1, 2019 2019 4 New York Red Bulls 4 - 0 Real Salt Lake Red Bull Arena — 2
May 29, 2019 2019 3 CF Montréal 2 - 1 Real Salt Lake Saputo Stadium — 2
May 24, 2019 2019 3 Atlanta United 1 - 2 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
May 18, 2019 2019 3 Real Salt Lake 3 - 0 Toronto FC Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
May 11, 2019 2019 3 Colorado Rapids 2 - 3 Real Salt Lake DSG Park — 2
May 4, 2019 2019 3 Portland Timbers 2 - 1 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
April 28, 2019 2019 2 LA Galaxy 2 - 1 Real Salt Lake StubHub Center — 2
April 19, 2019 2019 2 FC Cincinnati 0 - 3 Real Salt Lake Cincinnati, OH — 2
April 13, 2019 2019 2 Orlando City SC 1 - 2 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
April 6, 2019 2019 2 Real Salt Lake 0 - 1 Seattle Sounders CenturyLink Field — 2
March 30, 2019 2019 1 FC Dallas 4 - 2 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
March 23, 2019 2019 1 Los Angeles FC 2 - 1 Real Salt Lake Los Angeles, CA — 2
March 16, 2019 2019 1 D.C. United 5 - 0 Real Salt Lake RFK Stadium — 2
March 9, 2019 2019 1 Real Salt Lake 1 - 0 Vancouver Whitecaps Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
March 2, 2019 2019 1 Houston Dynamo 1 - 1 Real Salt Lake BBVA Compass Stadium — 2

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a sh
Aarón Herrera 32 31 2768 0 3 19
Damir Kreilach 32 32 2666 6 4 59
Nick Rimando 29 29 2610 0 0 0
Albert Rusnák 29 28 2456 10 3 76
Nedum Onuoha 27 26 2336 1 0 9
Jefferson Savarino 28 27 2321 8 5 79
Donny Toia 24 24 2143 1 1 11
Kyle Beckerman 25 24 2134 0 4 17
Everton Luiz Guimaraes Bilher 27 24 2106 0 2 8
Corey Baird 31 23 2104 5 3 31
Justen Glad 23 23 2064 0 0 8
Brooks Lennon 28 16 1539 0 1 10
Marcelo Silva 19 14 1342 2 0 7
Sam Johnson 24 15 1301 9 0 31
Sebastian Saucedo 26 13 1189 2 4 41
Nick Besler 17 7 727 1 1 3
Andrew Putna 5 5 450 0 0 0
Erik Holt 5 5 371 0 0 0
Joao Plata 17 2 305 1 0 14
Justin Portillo 4 2 194 0 0 1
Kelyn Rowe 4 2 180 0 0 3
Tate Schmitt 6 1 92 0 0 0
Douglas Martínez 1 1 64 0 0 1
Luke Mulholland 1 0 19 0 0 0
Luis Arriaga 2 0 4 0 0 0
Adam Henley 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alex Horwath 0 0 0 0 0 0
David Ochoa 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pablo Ruiz 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tony Beltran 0 0 0 0 0 0

Where the minutes came from

United States: 10,320 minutes, 30.8%United States: 10,320 minutes, 30.8%England: 19 minutes, 0.1%Ecuador: 305 minutes, 0.9%Ecuador: 305 minutes, 0.9%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
not recorded 22,841 68.2%
United States 10,320 30.8%
Ecuador 305 0.9%
England 19 0.1%

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.