Philadelphia Union · 2019 MLS

Philadelphia Union, 2019

Record

team GP W T L pts gf ga ppg gf/ga
Philadelphia Union 34 16 7 11 55 58 50 1.62 1.16

Games

date season round team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 6, 2019 2019 8 New York City FC 2 - 1 Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium — 2
Sept. 29, 2019 2019 7 Columbus Crew 2 - 0 Philadelphia Union Crew Stadium — 2
Sept. 25, 2019 2019 7 Philadelphia Union 2 - 1 San Jose Earthquakes Buck Shaw Stadium — 2
Sept. 22, 2019 2019 7 New York Red Bulls 2 - 0 Philadelphia Union Red Bull Arena — 2
Sept. 14, 2019 2019 7 Los Angeles FC 1 - 1 Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium — 2
Aug. 31, 2019 2019 7 Atlanta United 1 - 3 Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium — 2
Aug. 24, 2019 2019 6 D.C. United 1 - 3 Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium — 2
Aug. 17, 2019 2019 6 Chicago Fire 2 - 0 Philadelphia Union Toyota Park — 2
Aug. 11, 2019 2019 6 Houston Dynamo 1 - 2 Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium — 2
Aug. 4, 2019 2019 6 D.C. United 1 - 5 Philadelphia Union RFK Stadium — 2
July 27, 2019 2019 5 CF Montréal 4 - 0 Philadelphia Union Saputo Stadium — 2
July 20, 2019 2019 5 Chicago Fire 0 - 2 Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium — 2
July 13, 2019 2019 5 Philadelphia Union 0 - 4 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
July 7, 2019 2019 5 Orlando City SC 2 - 2 Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium — 2
July 3, 2019 2019 5 Orlando City SC 1 - 3 Philadelphia Union Orlando, FL — 2
June 29, 2019 2019 4 New York City FC 4 - 2 Philadelphia Union Yankees Stadium — 2
June 26, 2019 2019 4 New England Revolution 1 - 1 Philadelphia Union Gillette Stadium — 2
June 8, 2019 2019 4 New York Red Bulls 2 - 3 Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium — 2
June 2, 2019 2019 4 Minnesota United FC 2 - 3 Philadelphia Union National Sports Center Stadium — 2
May 29, 2019 2019 3 Colorado Rapids 1 - 1 Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium — 2
May 25, 2019 2019 3 Philadelphia Union 1 - 3 Portland Timbers Talen Energy Stadium — 2
May 18, 2019 2019 3 Philadelphia Union 0 - 0 Seattle Sounders Talen Energy Stadium — 2
May 11, 2019 2019 3 Philadelphia Union 2 - 1 Toronto FC BMO Field — 2
May 4, 2019 2019 3 New England Revolution 1 - 6 Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium — 2
May 1, 2019 2019 3 FC Cincinnati 0 - 2 Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium — 2
April 27, 2019 2019 2 Philadelphia Union 1 - 1 Vancouver Whitecaps BC Place — 2
April 20, 2019 2019 2 CF Montréal 0 - 3 Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium — 2
April 13, 2019 2019 2 LA Galaxy 2 - 0 Philadelphia Union StubHub Center — 2
April 6, 2019 2019 2 FC Dallas 1 - 2 Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium — 2
March 30, 2019 2019 1 FC Cincinnati 0 - 2 Philadelphia Union Cincinnati, OH — 2
March 23, 2019 2019 1 Columbus Crew 0 - 3 Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium — 2
March 17, 2019 2019 1 Atlanta United 1 - 1 Philadelphia Union Atlanta, GA — 2
March 10, 2019 2019 1 Philadelphia Union 0 - 2 Sporting Kansas City Children's Mercy Park — 2
March 2, 2019 2019 1 Philadelphia Union 1 - 3 Toronto FC Talen Energy Stadium — 2

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a sh
Haris Medunjanin 34 34 3060 1 4 34
Jack Elliott 34 34 3060 2 0 25
Ray Gaddis 34 34 2963 0 1 3
Alejandro Bedoya 32 32 2833 4 3 27
Kai Wagner 30 30 2691 0 6 6
Andre Blake 26 26 2304 0 0 0
Kacper Przybylko 26 25 2241 15 4 81
Jamiro Monteiro 26 22 2048 4 7 50
Auston Trusty 22 22 1966 1 0 11
Fafa Picault 32 21 1866 4 4 53
Brenden Aaronson 28 25 1722 3 1 34
Marco Fabián 23 15 1249 7 1 65
Ilson Pereira Dias Júnior 28 7 1084 5 5 22
Sergio Santos 17 5 621 4 1 21
Mark McKenzie 7 6 537 0 0 1
Aurélien Collin 6 6 530 0 0 5
Cory Burke 7 5 490 2 0 14
Matt Freese 6 5 437 0 0 0
Warren Creavalle 13 5 367 0 1 1
Andrew Wooten 7 4 352 0 0 5
David Accam 8 4 337 4 2 10
Carlos Coronel 4 3 319 0 0 0
Olivier Mbaizo 3 2 195 0 1 1
Anthony Fontana 8 0 119 1 0 3
Fabio Alves Macedo 1 1 90 0 0 2
Matt Real 3 1 67 0 1 1
Derrick Jones 2 0 57 0 0 0
Michee Ngalina 1 0 9 0 0 0
Charlie Lyon 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joe Bendik 0 0 0 0 0 0
Robert James Allen 0 0 0 0 0 0

Where the minutes came from

United States: 9,995 minutes, 29.7%United States: 9,995 minutes, 29.7%Jamaica: 2,304 minutes, 6.9%France: 530 minutes, 1.6%France: 530 minutes, 1.6%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
not recorded 20,785 61.8%
United States 9,995 29.7%
Jamaica 2,304 6.9%
France 530 1.6%

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.