Orlando City SC · 2019 MLS

Orlando City SC, 2019

Record

team GP W T L pts gf ga ppg gf/ga
Orlando City SC 34 9 10 15 37 44 52 1.09 0.85

Games

date season round team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 6, 2019 2019 8 Chicago Fire 5 - 2 Orlando City SC Orlando, FL — 2
Sept. 29, 2019 2019 7 FC Cincinnati 1 - 1 Orlando City SC Cincinnati, OH — 2
Sept. 21, 2019 2019 7 Houston Dynamo 2 - 1 Orlando City SC BBVA Compass Stadium — 2
Sept. 14, 2019 2019 7 New England Revolution 3 - 3 Orlando City SC Orlando, FL — 2
Sept. 7, 2019 2019 7 Los Angeles FC 2 - 2 Orlando City SC Orlando, FL — 2
Aug. 31, 2019 2019 7 Orlando City SC 0 - 3 San Jose Earthquakes Buck Shaw Stadium — 2
Aug. 23, 2019 2019 6 Atlanta United 1 - 0 Orlando City SC Orlando, FL — 2
Aug. 17, 2019 2019 6 Minnesota United FC 1 - 1 Orlando City SC National Sports Center Stadium — 2
Aug. 14, 2019 2019 6 Orlando City SC 1 - 0 Sporting Kansas City Orlando, FL — 2
Aug. 10, 2019 2019 6 Orlando City SC 1 - 1 Toronto FC BMO Field — 2
Aug. 3, 2019 2019 6 FC Dallas 0 - 2 Orlando City SC Orlando, FL — 2
July 27, 2019 2019 5 New England Revolution 4 - 1 Orlando City SC Gillette Stadium — 2
July 21, 2019 2019 5 New York Red Bulls 1 - 0 Orlando City SC Orlando, FL — 2
July 18, 2019 2019 5 Orlando City SC 1 - 1 Portland Timbers Providence Park — 2
July 13, 2019 2019 5 Columbus Crew 0 - 1 Orlando City SC Orlando, FL — 2
July 7, 2019 2019 5 Orlando City SC 2 - 2 Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium — 2
July 3, 2019 2019 5 Orlando City SC 1 - 3 Philadelphia Union Orlando, FL — 2
June 29, 2019 2019 4 Columbus Crew 0 - 2 Orlando City SC Crew Stadium — 2
June 26, 2019 2019 4 D.C. United 1 - 0 Orlando City SC RFK Stadium — 2
June 1, 2019 2019 4 CF Montréal 0 - 3 Orlando City SC Saputo Stadium — 2
May 24, 2019 2019 3 LA Galaxy 1 - 0 Orlando City SC Orlando, FL — 2
May 19, 2019 2019 3 FC Cincinnati 1 - 5 Orlando City SC Orlando, FL — 2
May 15, 2019 2019 3 Orlando City SC 1 - 2 Seattle Sounders CenturyLink Field — 2
May 12, 2019 2019 3 Atlanta United 1 - 0 Orlando City SC Atlanta, GA — 2
May 4, 2019 2019 3 Orlando City SC 0 - 2 Toronto FC Orlando, FL — 2
April 27, 2019 2019 2 New York City FC 1 - 1 Orlando City SC Yankees Stadium — 2
April 20, 2019 2019 2 Orlando City SC 1 - 0 Vancouver Whitecaps Orlando, FL — 2
April 13, 2019 2019 2 Orlando City SC 1 - 2 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium — 2
April 6, 2019 2019 2 Colorado Rapids 3 - 4 Orlando City SC Orlando, FL — 2
March 31, 2019 2019 2 D.C. United 2 - 1 Orlando City SC Orlando, FL — 2
March 23, 2019 2019 1 New York Red Bulls 0 - 1 Orlando City SC Red Bull Arena — 2
March 16, 2019 2019 1 CF Montréal 3 - 1 Orlando City SC Orlando, FL — 2
March 9, 2019 2019 1 Chicago Fire 1 - 1 Orlando City SC Toyota Park — 2
March 2, 2019 2019 1 New York City FC 2 - 2 Orlando City SC Orlando, FL — 2

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a sh
Brian Rowe 32 32 2880 0 0 0
Robin Jansson 28 28 2422 0 0 10
Luís Carlos Almeida da Cunha 30 26 2277 12 5 64
Lamine Sané 26 25 2274 0 0 8
Ruan Gregório Teixeira 25 23 2096 0 4 8
Tesho Akindele 28 22 1880 10 1 42
Jhegson Méndez 23 20 1814 0 0 10
Will Johnson 21 20 1697 1 1 28
Dom Dwyer 27 16 1614 7 3 66
Oriol Rosell 20 16 1465 0 0 15
Kyle Smith 23 15 1384 0 0 6
Chris Mueller 29 16 1370 5 3 40
Sasha Kljestan 23 13 1352 1 3 19
Kamal Miller 16 14 1350 0 0 1
João Moutinho 16 15 1221 0 2 9
Carlos Ascues 17 14 1113 1 1 9
Benji Michel 17 9 943 5 0 11
Shane O'Neill 11 8 838 0 0 3
Danilo Acosta 8 8 670 0 0 1
Cristian Higuita 9 7 648 0 0 6
Dillon Powers 7 7 620 0 1 4
Alex DeJohn 6 6 406 0 0 1
Mauricio Pereyra 6 5 394 0 3 3
Santiago Patiño 11 3 322 2 1 12
Francisco Wellington Barbosa de Lisboa 6 3 207 0 0 6
Greg Ranjitsingh 2 2 180 0 0 0
Josue Colman 8 1 154 0 1 4
Adam Grinwis 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mason Stajduhar 0 0 0 0 0 0

Where the minutes came from

United States: 4,884 minutes, 14.5%United States: 4,884 minutes, 14.5%Canada: 3,577 minutes, 10.6%England: 1,614 minutes, 4.8%Ireland: 838 minutes, 2.5%Honduras: 670 minutes, 2.0%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
not recorded 22,008 65.5%
United States 4,884 14.5%
Canada 3,577 10.6%
England 1,614 4.8%
Ireland 838 2.5%
Honduras 670 2.0%

No birthplace is on record for 1,384 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.