Orlando City SC · 2015 MLS

Orlando City SC, 2015

Record

team GP W T L pts gf ga ppg gf/ga
Orlando City SC 34 12 8 14 44 46 56 1.29 0.82

Games

date season round team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 25, 2015 2015 8 Orlando City SC 0 - 1 Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium Chris Penso 17309 3
Oct. 16, 2015 2015 8 New York City FC 1 - 2 Orlando City SC Citrus Bowl Allen Chapman 43179 3
Oct. 3, 2015 2015 8 CF Montréal 1 - 2 Orlando City SC Citrus Bowl Edvin Jurisevic 35421 3
Sept. 25, 2015 2015 7 New York Red Bulls 2 - 5 Orlando City SC Red Bull Arena Jorge González 20695 3
Sept. 19, 2015 2015 7 Chicago Fire 0 - 1 Orlando City SC Toyota Park Alan Kelly 20280 3
Sept. 13, 2015 2015 7 Orlando City SC 3 - 1 Sporting Kansas City Citrus Bowl Jair Marrufo 22241 3
Sept. 5, 2015 2015 7 New England Revolution 3 - 0 Orlando City SC Gillette Stadium Mark Geiger 18854 3
Aug. 29, 2015 2015 6 Chicago Fire 1 - 1 Orlando City SC Citrus Bowl Baldomero Toledo 28921 3
Aug. 22, 2015 2015 6 Orlando City SC 0 - 5 Toronto FC BMO Field Jose Carlos Rivero 26397 3
Aug. 16, 2015 2015 6 Orlando City SC 0 - 4 Seattle Sounders CenturyLink Field Kevin Stott 40453 3
Aug. 8, 2015 2015 6 Orlando City SC 0 - 0 Philadelphia Union Citrus Bowl Allen Chapman 28495 3
Aug. 5, 2015 2015 6 Orlando City SC 1 - 4 Toronto FC BMO Field 26648 3
Aug. 1, 2015 2015 6 Columbus Crew 2 - 5 Orlando City SC Citrus Bowl Ricardo Salazar 26586 3
July 26, 2015 2015 5 New York City FC 5 - 3 Orlando City SC Yankees Stadium Alan Kelly 32041 3
July 19, 2015 2015 New York Red Bulls 2 - 0 Orlando City SC Citrus Bowl Fotis Bazakos 33518 1
July 18, 2015 2015 5 New York Red Bulls 2 - 0 Orlando City SC Orlando, FL — 1
July 11, 2015 2015 5 FC Dallas 2 - 0 Orlando City SC Citrus Bowl Juan Guzmán 30513 3
July 4, 2015 2015 5 Orlando City SC 1 - 1 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium Sorin Stoica 20956 3
June 24, 2015 2015 4 Colorado Rapids 0 - 2 Orlando City SC Citrus Bowl Silviu Petrescu 23372 3
June 20, 2015 2015 4 CF Montréal 2 - 0 Orlando City SC Saputo Stadium Edvin Jurisevic 17820 3
June 14, 2015 2015 4 D.C. United 0 - 1 Orlando City SC Citrus Bowl Jose Carlos Rivero 30054 3
June 6, 2015 2015 4 Chicago Fire 2 - 3 Orlando City SC Toyota Park Juan Guzmán 20124 3
May 30, 2015 2015 3 Columbus Crew 2 - 2 Orlando City SC Citrus Bowl Silviu Petrescu 31430 3
May 24, 2015 2015 3 Orlando City SC 1 - 1 San Jose Earthquakes Levi's Stadium 36224 3
May 17, 2015 2015 3 LA Galaxy 0 - 4 Orlando City SC Citrus Bowl Jair Marrufo 40122 3
May 13, 2015 2015 3 D.C. United 2 - 1 Orlando City SC RFK Stadium Jorge González 12532 3
May 8, 2015 2015 3 New England Revolution 2 - 2 Orlando City SC Citrus Bowl 27243 3
April 26, 2015 2015 2 Orlando City SC 0 - 2 Toronto FC Citrus Bowl Jose Carlos Rivero 30908 3
April 18, 2015 2015 2 Columbus Crew 3 - 0 Orlando City SC Crew Stadium Ricardo Salazar 15655 3
April 12, 2015 2015 2 Orlando City SC 2 - 0 Portland Timbers Providence Park Kevin Stott 21144 3
April 3, 2015 2015 2 D.C. United 1 - 0 Orlando City SC Citrus Bowl Chris Penso 32822 3
March 28, 2015 2015 1 CF Montréal 2 - 2 Orlando City SC Saputo Stadium Ted Unkel 25245 3
March 21, 2015 2015 1 Orlando City SC 0 - 1 Vancouver Whitecaps Citrus Bowl Jorge González 31072 3
March 13, 2015 2015 1 Houston Dynamo 0 - 1 Orlando City SC BBVA Compass Stadium Chris Penso 22407 3
March 8, 2015 2015 1 New York City FC 1 - 1 Orlando City SC Citrus Bowl Alan Kelly 62510 3

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a sh
Cyle Larin 27 24 1906 17 0 64
Kaká 28 28 2439 9 7 56
Bryan Róchez 16 0 265 3 0 11
Pedro Ribeiro 18 8 732 2 2 19
Darwin Cerén 26 25 2254 2 2 29
Aurélien Collin 28 27 2407 2 1 10
Adrian Winter 9 7 600 2 1 11
Luke Boden 25 24 2238 1 4 5
Cristian Higuita 26 25 2228 1 2 12
Eric Avila 21 15 1326 1 2 17
Seb Hines 23 21 1925 1 0 14
Brek Shea 19 17 1466 0 4 16
Carlos Rivas 27 13 1372 0 4 63
Corey Ashe 9 8 665 0 3 2
Servando Carrasco 12 10 900 0 2 3
Rafael Ramos 25 24 1998 0 2 8
David Mateos 6 6 540 0 1 1
Kevin Molino 7 7 605 0 1 14
Lewis Neal 21 18 1509 0 1 15
Tony Cascio 0 0 0 0 0 0
Danny Mwanga 4 1 110 0 0 0
Valdomiro Lameira 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tyler Turner 7 5 477 0 0 0
Adam Bedell 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tommy Redding 2 1 87 0 0 0
Conor Donovan 1 1 14 0 0 0
Sidney Rivera 0 0 0 0 0 0
Harrison Heath 3 2 136 0 0 1
Martin Paterson 4 0 53 0 0 1
Amobi Okugo 15 9 812 0 0 4
Sean St. Ledger 15 14 1213 0 0 6

Where the minutes came from

United States: 3,703 minutes, 12.2%United States: 3,703 minutes, 12.2%Brazil: 3,171 minutes, 10.5%France: 2,407 minutes, 7.9%France: 2,407 minutes, 7.9%England: 1,509 minutes, 5.0%Spain: 540 minutes, 1.8%Spain: 540 minutes, 1.8%Spain: 540 minutes, 1.8%Zaire: 110 minutes, 0.4%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
not recorded 18,837 62.2%
United States 3,703 12.2%
Brazil 3,171 10.5%
France 2,407 7.9%
England 1,509 5.0%
Spain 540 1.8%
Zaire 110 0.4%

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.