LA Galaxy · 2015 MLS

LA Galaxy, 2015

Record

team GP W T L pts gf ga ppg gf/ga
LA Galaxy 34 14 9 11 51 56 46 1.50 1.22

Games

date season round team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 25, 2015 2015 8 LA Galaxy 1 - 2 Sporting Kansas City Children's Mercy Park Mark Geiger 19422 3
Oct. 18, 2015 2015 8 LA Galaxy 2 - 5 Portland Timbers StubHub Center Alan Kelly 27000 3
Oct. 4, 2015 2015 8 LA Galaxy 1 - 1 Seattle Sounders CenturyLink Field Jair Marrufo 56097 3
Sept. 27, 2015 2015 7 FC Dallas 2 - 3 LA Galaxy StubHub Center Baldomero Toledo 27000 3
Sept. 19, 2015 2015 7 LA Galaxy 0 - 3 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium Kevin Stott 21004 3
Sept. 12, 2015 2015 7 CF Montréal 0 - 0 LA Galaxy StubHub Center Mark Geiger 27000 3
Aug. 28, 2015 2015 6 LA Galaxy 0 - 1 San Jose Earthquakes Avaya Stadium Jose Carlos Rivero 18000 3
Aug. 23, 2015 2015 6 LA Galaxy 5 - 1 New York City FC StubHub Center Baldomero Toledo — 3
Aug. 15, 2015 2015 6 FC Dallas 1 - 2 LA Galaxy Toyota Stadium Ricardo Salazar 21907 3
Aug. 9, 2015 2015 6 LA Galaxy 3 - 1 Seattle Sounders StubHub Center Jair Marrufo 27000 3
Aug. 1, 2015 2015 6 Colorado Rapids 1 - 3 LA Galaxy DSG Park Juan Guzmán 18597 3
July 25, 2015 2015 5 Houston Dynamo 3 - 0 LA Galaxy BBVA Compass Stadium Silviu Petrescu 22445 3
July 17, 2015 2015 5 LA Galaxy 5 - 2 San Jose Earthquakes StubHub Center Alan Kelly 27000 3
July 4, 2015 2015 5 LA Galaxy 4 - 0 Toronto FC StubHub Center Chris Penso 27000 3
June 27, 2015 2015 4 LA Galaxy 1 - 3 San Jose Earthquakes Stanford Stadium 50442 3
June 24, 2015 2015 4 LA Galaxy 5 - 0 Portland Timbers StubHub Center Ted Unkel 21207 3
June 20, 2015 2015 4 LA Galaxy 5 - 1 Philadelphia Union StubHub Center 23875 3
June 13, 2015 2015 4 Columbus Crew 1 - 1 LA Galaxy Crew Stadium Robert Sibiga 21051 3
June 6, 2015 2015 4 LA Galaxy 0 - 1 Vancouver Whitecaps StubHub Center Ricardo Salazar 20219 3
May 31, 2015 2015 3 LA Galaxy 2 - 2 New England Revolution Gillette Stadium Alan Kelly 17569 3
May 27, 2015 2015 3 LA Galaxy 1 - 0 Real Salt Lake StubHub Center Baldomero Toledo 13391 3
May 22, 2015 2015 3 Houston Dynamo 0 - 1 LA Galaxy StubHub Center 20195 3
May 17, 2015 2015 3 LA Galaxy 0 - 4 Orlando City SC Citrus Bowl Jair Marrufo 40122 3
May 9, 2015 2015 3 FC Dallas 2 - 1 LA Galaxy Toyota Stadium 13829 3
May 6, 2015 2015 3 LA Galaxy 0 - 0 Real Salt Lake Rio Tinto Stadium Jose Carlos Rivero 19296 3
May 2, 2015 2015 3 Colorado Rapids 1 - 1 LA Galaxy StubHub Center Fotis Bazakos 16676 3
April 26, 2015 2015 2 LA Galaxy 1 - 1 New York Red Bulls Red Bull Arena Ted Unkel 20062 2
April 18, 2015 2015 2 LA Galaxy 2 - 1 Sporting Kansas City StubHub Center Alan Kelly 20018 3
April 12, 2015 2015 2 LA Galaxy 1 - 0 Seattle Sounders StubHub Center Mark Geiger 27000 3
April 4, 2015 2015 2 LA Galaxy 0 - 2 Vancouver Whitecaps BC Place Baldomero Toledo 21000 3
March 28, 2015 2015 1 D.C. United 1 - 0 LA Galaxy RFK Stadium Ismail Elfath 14462 3
March 21, 2015 2015 1 Houston Dynamo 1 - 1 LA Galaxy StubHub Center Juan Guzmán 19087 3
March 15, 2015 2015 1 LA Galaxy 2 - 2 Portland Timbers Providence Park Hilario Grajeda 21144 3
March 6, 2015 2015 1 Chicago Fire 0 - 2 LA Galaxy StubHub Center Jair Marrufo 27000 3

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a sh
Robbie Keane 24 22 2059 20 8 73
Sebastian Lletget 20 17 1449 7 2 29
Gyasi Zardes 29 27 2454 6 4 45
Alan Gordon 29 7 977 5 0 34
Juninho Vitor Junior 34 32 2857 4 7 28
Giovani dos Santos 10 10 803 3 5 22
Baggio Husidić 24 21 1924 2 5 21
Jose Villarreal 16 9 698 2 4 17
Steven Gerrard 13 13 1164 2 3 30
Stefan Ishizaki 20 19 1629 1 5 25
Omar Gonzalez 30 29 2577 1 3 13
Robbie Rogers 27 26 2315 1 3 14
Ignacio Maganto 13 6 524 1 2 8
Bradford Jamieson IV 7 6 457 1 0 5
A.J. DeLaGarza 24 22 1963 0 1 4
Todd Dunivant 3 1 68 0 0 0
Jack McBean 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tommy Meyer 6 4 371 0 0 0
Raul Mendiola 0 0 0 0 0 0
Charlie Rugg 0 0 0 0 0 0
Daniel Steres 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oscar Sorto 3 3 269 0 0 1
Ariel Lassiter 1 0 19 0 0 1
Dave Romney 5 2 259 0 0 1
Kenney Walker 8 3 285 0 0 1
Rafael García 10 4 338 0 0 1
Dan Gargan 25 20 1784 0 0 4
Edson Buddle 12 1 252 0 0 6
Leonardo 26 26 2264 0 0 8
Mika Väyrynen 19 10 797 0 0 15

Where the minutes came from

United States: 14,808 minutes, 48.5%United States: 14,808 minutes, 48.5%Sweden: 1,629 minutes, 5.3%Ireland: 2,059 minutes, 6.7%England: 1,164 minutes, 3.8%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
United States 14,808 48.5%
not recorded 8,972 29.4%
Ireland 2,059 6.7%
Yugoslavia 1,924 6.3%
Sweden 1,629 5.3%
England 1,164 3.8%

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.