CF Montréal · 2013 MLS

CF Montréal, 2013

Record

team GP W T L pts gf ga ppg gf/ga
CF Montréal 34 14 7 13 49 50 49 1.44 1.02

Games

date season round team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 26, 2013 2013 8 CF Montréal 0 - 1 Toronto FC BMO Field 13211 2
Oct. 19, 2013 2013 8 CF Montréal 2 - 1 Philadelphia Union Saputo Stadium 18993 2
Oct. 16, 2013 2013 8 CF Montréal 0 - 1 Los Angeles Galaxy StubHub Center 13320 2
Oct. 12, 2013 2013 8 CF Montréal 0 - 1 New England Revolution Saputo Stadium 18917 2
Oct. 4, 2013 2013 8 CF Montréal 0 - 1 Houston Dynamo BBVA Compass Stadium 19892 2
Sept. 28, 2013 2013 7 CF Montréal 2 - 2 Chicago Fire Toyota Park Armando Villareal 18173 2
Sept. 21, 2013 2013 7 CF Montréal 0 - 3 Vancouver Whitecaps Saputo Stadium Jorge González 20006 2
Sept. 14, 2013 2013 7 CF Montréal 1 - 2 Columbus Crew Saputo Stadium Baldomero Toledo 20210 2
Sept. 8, 2013 2013 7 CF Montréal 4 - 2 New England Revolution Gillette Stadium Sorin Stoica 9165 2
Aug. 31, 2013 2013 7 CF Montréal 0 - 0 Philadelphia Union Talen Energy Stadium Edvin Jurisevic 18339 2
Aug. 24, 2013 2013 6 CF Montréal 5 - 0 Houston Dynamo Saputo Stadium Hilario Grajeda 20801 2
Aug. 17, 2013 2013 6 CF Montréal 2 - 1 D.C. United Saputo Stadium Ismail Elfath 20801 2
Aug. 10, 2013 2013 6 CF Montréal 1 - 2 Chicago Fire Toyota Park 17297 2
Aug. 3, 2013 2013 6 CF Montréal 1 - 3 D.C. United RFK Stadium Allen Chapman 12354 2
July 27, 2013 2013 5 CF Montréal 1 - 0 Sporting Kansas City Saputo Stadium Armando Villareal 20527 2
July 20, 2013 2013 5 CF Montréal 0 - 0 FC Dallas Saputo Stadium Hilario Grajeda 20801 2
July 13, 2013 2013 5 CF Montréal 0 - 4 New York Red Bulls Red Bull Arena Ricardo Salazar 17235 2
July 7, 2013 2013 5 CF Montréal 1 - 1 Chivas USA Saputo Stadium Allen Chapman 18932 2
July 3, 2013 2013 5 CF Montréal 3 - 3 Toronto FC BMO Field Baldomero Toledo 21700 2
June 29, 2013 2013 4 CF Montréal 3 - 4 Colorado Rapids Saputo Stadium Drew Fischer 20383 2
June 19, 2013 2013 4 CF Montréal 2 - 0 Houston Dynamo Saputo Stadium Chris Penso 17694 2
June 15, 2013 2013 4 CF Montréal 0 - 2 Columbus Crew Crew Stadium Matthew Foerster 18320 2
June 1, 2013 2013 4 CF Montréal 2 - 1 Sporting Kansas City Children's Mercy Park Armando Villarreal 19470 2
May 25, 2013 2013 3 CF Montréal 5 - 3 Philadelphia Union Saputo Stadium Juan Guzmán 17104 2
May 11, 2013 2013 3 CF Montréal 2 - 2 Real Salt Lake Saputo Stadium Allen Chapman 14578 2
May 8, 2013 2013 3 CF Montréal 1 - 2 New York Red Bulls Red Bull Arena Hilario Grajeda 11892 2
May 4, 2013 2013 3 CF Montréal 2 - 2 San Jose Earthquakes Buck Shaw Stadium Drew Fischer 10074 2
April 27, 2013 2013 2 CF Montréal 2 - 0 Chicago Fire Saputo Stadium Fotis Bazakos 19773 2
April 14, 2013 2013 2 CF Montréal 1 - 1 Columbus Crew Saputo Stadium Mark Geiger 16584 2
April 6, 2013 2013 CF Montréal np Los Angeles Galaxy StubHub Center — 1
March 30, 2013 2013 1 CF Montréal 0 - 2 Sporting Kansas City Children's Mercy Park Jorge González 18609 2
March 23, 2013 2013 1 CF Montréal 1 - 0 New York Red Bulls Saputo Stadium Chris Penso 26259 2
March 16, 2013 2013 1 CF Montréal 2 - 1 Toronto FC Saputo Stadium Baldomero Toledo 37896 2
March 9, 2013 2013 1 CF Montréal 2 - 1 Portland Timbers Providence Park Edvin Jurisevic 20674 2
March 2, 2013 2013 1 CF Montréal 1 - 0 Seattle Sounders CenturyLink Field Silviu Petrescu 38998 2

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a sh
Marco di Vaio 33 31 2746 20 2 118
Felipe Martins 32 28 2350 5 8 55
Patrice Bernier 31 28 2474 4 8 23
Hassoun Camara 32 32 2874 3 3 20
Justin Mapp 27 25 2137 2 8 34
Andrés Romero 30 20 1672 2 2 18
Jeb Brovsky 30 29 2610 2 2 14
Blake Smith 16 0 276 2 1 7
Daniele Paponi 16 8 800 2 1 29
Davy Arnaud 24 21 1766 1 5 13
Andrew Wenger 24 8 853 1 3 24
Maxim Tissot 6 3 303 1 1 2
Andrea Pisanu 14 8 631 1 1 10
Sanna Nyassi 22 11 1162 1 1 20
Matteo Ferrari 31 31 2790 1 1 8
Karl Ouimette 7 6 547 1 0 5
Collen Warner 17 9 876 1 0 10
Wandrille Lefevre 6 4 397 0 1 2
Alessandro Nesta 23 23 1939 0 1 2
Adrián López 0 0 0 0 0 0
Maxime Crépeau 0 0 0 0 0 0
Maximiliano Rodríguez 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nelson Rivas 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paolo DelPiccolo 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zakaria Messoudi 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zarek Valentin 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sinisa Ubiparipovic 1 0 5 0 0 0
Calum Mallace 2 0 36 0 0 0
Evan Bush 1 1 90 0 0 0
Hernán Bernardello 8 8 626 0 0 2
Dennis Iapichino 9 7 714 0 0 1
Troy Perkins 33 33 2970 0 0 0

Where the minutes came from

United States: 11,578 minutes, 34.4%United States: 11,578 minutes, 34.4%Italy: 4,685 minutes, 13.9%Italy: 4,685 minutes, 13.9%Italy: 4,685 minutes, 13.9%Italy: 4,685 minutes, 13.9%France: 3,271 minutes, 9.7%France: 3,271 minutes, 9.7%Canada: 3,324 minutes, 9.9%Brazil: 2,350 minutes, 7.0%Algeria: 2,790 minutes, 8.3%Gambia: 1,162 minutes, 3.5%Argentina: 1,672 minutes, 5.0%Scotland: 36 minutes, 0.1%Bosnia and Herzegovina: 5 minutes, 0.0%Bosnia and Herzegovina: 5 minutes, 0.0%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
United States 11,578 34.4%
Italy 4,685 13.9%
Canada 3,324 9.9%
France 3,271 9.7%
Algeria 2,790 8.3%
not recorded 2,771 8.2%
Brazil 2,350 7.0%
Argentina 1,672 5.0%
Gambia 1,162 3.5%
Scotland 36 0.1%
Bosnia and Herzegovina 5 0.0%

No birthplace is on record for 5 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.