Toronto FC · 2007 MLS

Toronto FC, 2007

Record

team GP W T L pts gf ga ppg gf/ga
Toronto FC 30 6 7 17 25 25 49 0.83 0.51

Games

date season round team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 20, 2007 2007 7 New England Revolution 2 - 2 Toronto FC BMO Field 20374 3
Oct. 13, 2007 2007 7 Los Angeles Galaxy 2 - 1 Toronto FC StubHub Center 27000 3
Oct. 7, 2007 2007 7 Colorado Rapids 1 - 0 Toronto FC DSG Park 10832 3
Oct. 4, 2007 2007 7 New York Red Bulls 1 - 2 Toronto FC BMO Field 20274 3
Sept. 29, 2007 2007 6 D.C. United 4 - 1 Toronto FC RFK Stadium 25174 3
Sept. 22, 2007 2007 6 Columbus Crew 2 - 1 Toronto FC BMO Field 20127 3
Sept. 15, 2007 2007 6 Real Salt Lake 0 - 0 Toronto FC BMO Field 20098 3
Sept. 8, 2007 2007 6 FC Dallas 2 - 0 Toronto FC Toyota Stadium (Frisco) 16790 3
Aug. 25, 2007 2007 5 D.C. United 1 - 0 Toronto FC BMO Field 20093 3
Aug. 18, 2007 2007 5 Chivas USA 2 - 0 Toronto FC BMO Field 20178 3
Aug. 12, 2007 2007 5 New York Red Bulls 3 - 0 Toronto FC Giants Stadium 12103 3
Aug. 5, 2007 2007 5 Los Angeles Galaxy 0 - 0 Toronto FC BMO Field 20522 3
July 29, 2007 2007 4 Chicago Fire 3 - 0 Toronto FC BMO Field 20322 3
July 22, 2007 2007 4 Columbus Crew 2 - 0 Toronto FC Crew Stadium 13479 3
July 15, 2007 2007 4 Houston Dynamo 0 - 0 Toronto FC Robertson Stadium 11114 3
July 7, 2007 2007 4 Chicago Fire 1 - 1 Toronto FC Toyota Park 13080 3
July 4, 2007 2007 4 Real Salt Lake 1 - 2 Toronto FC Rice-Eccles Stadium 20751 3
July 1, 2007 2007 4 Kansas City Wizards 1 - 1 Toronto FC Arrowhead Stadium 9485 3
June 23, 2007 2007 3 New England Revolution 3 - 0 Toronto FC Gillette Stadium 10114 3
June 17, 2007 2007 3 FC Dallas 0 - 4 Toronto FC BMO Field 20156 3
June 6, 2007 2007 3 New York Red Bulls 2 - 1 Toronto FC BMO Field 20113 3
June 2, 2007 2007 3 Colorado Rapids 1 - 2 Toronto FC BMO Field 20195 3
May 26, 2007 2007 2 Columbus Crew 2 - 2 Toronto FC Crew Stadium 11755 3
May 19, 2007 2007 2 D.C. United 2 - 1 Toronto FC BMO Field 20183 3
May 16, 2007 2007 2 Houston Dynamo 0 - 1 Toronto FC BMO Field 19123 3
May 12, 2007 2007 2 Chicago Fire 1 - 3 Toronto FC BMO Field 20041 3
April 28, 2007 2007 1 Kansas City Wizards 1 - 0 Toronto FC BMO Field 20148 3
April 25, 2007 2007 1 Kansas City Wizards 3 - 0 Toronto FC Arrowhead Stadium 7438 3
April 14, 2007 2007 1 New England Revolution 4 - 0 Toronto FC Gillette Stadium 18184 3
April 7, 2007 2007 1 Chivas USA 2 - 0 Toronto FC StubHub Center 14351 3

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a sh
Danny Dichio 17 14 1175 6 1 20
Maurice Edu 25 25 2180 4 1 24
Jeff Cunningham 16 13 1034 3 1 21
Collin Samuel 18 18 1510 3 0 41
Carl Robinson 26 26 2340 2 4 14
Andy Welsh 20 16 1335 1 3 14
Kevin Goldthwaite 9 9 801 1 1 8
Andrew Boyens 23 21 1825 1 1 4
Miguel Canizalez 12 3 413 1 0 5
Alecko Eskandarian 6 6 485 1 0 11
Jim Brennan 27 27 2430 1 0 13
Ronnie O'Brien 13 13 1139 0 4 22
Chris Pozniak 22 16 1497 0 3 9
Marvell Wynne 22 21 1873 0 3 9
Edson Buddle 10 5 481 0 2 9
Andrea Lombardo 16 6 726 0 1 17
A.J. Gray 0 0 0 0 0 0
Boris Pardo 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cristian Núñez 0 0 0 0 0 0
David Guzman 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nana Attakora-Gyan 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richard Asante 0 0 0 0 0 0
Stephen Lumley 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tomer Chencinski 0 0 0 0 0 0
Abbe Ibrahim 1 0 4 0 0 1
Conor Casey 2 0 56 0 0 0
David Monsalve 1 1 90 0 0 0
Joey Melo 5 0 110 0 0 2
Sam Reynolds 2 2 175 0 0 0
Richard Mulrooney 2 2 180 0 0 1
Gabe Gala 5 3 222 0 0 2
Tyler Hemming 4 2 239 0 0 1
Paulo Nagamura 4 4 354 0 0 4
Marco Reda 8 7 573 0 0 1
Srdjan Djekanović 8 7 635 0 0 0
Greg Sutton 8 8 720 0 0 0
Adam Braz 13 9 771 0 0 1
Kenny Stamatopoulos 12 12 1080 0 0 1
Tyrone Marshall 16 16 1440 0 0 9
Todd Dunivant 18 18 1600 0 0 13

Where the minutes came from

United States: 8,551 minutes, 29.0%United States: 8,551 minutes, 29.0%Canada: 5,574 minutes, 18.9%England: 2,510 minutes, 8.5%Trinidad and Tobago: 1,510 minutes, 5.1%Trinidad and Tobago: 1,510 minutes, 5.1%Poland: 1,497 minutes, 5.1%Jamaica: 2,474 minutes, 8.4%Ireland: 1,139 minutes, 3.9%Greece: 1,080 minutes, 3.7%Togo: 4 minutes, 0.0%Nigeria: 222 minutes, 0.8%El Salvador: 413 minutes, 1.4%Brazil: 354 minutes, 1.2%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
United States 8,551 29.0%
Canada 5,574 18.9%
not recorded 4,165 14.1%
England 2,510 8.5%
Jamaica 2,474 8.4%
Trinidad and Tobago 1,510 5.1%
Poland 1,497 5.1%
Ireland 1,139 3.9%
Greece 1,080 3.7%
El Salvador 413 1.4%
Brazil 354 1.2%
Nigeria 222 0.8%
Togo 4 0.0%

No birthplace is on record for 7,057 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.