Seattle Sounders Reserves · 2014 MLSr

Seattle Sounders Reserves, 2014

Games

date season team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 6, 2014 2014 Colorado Rapids Reserves 1 - 1 Seattle Sounders Reserves DSG Park Field 20 — 2
Sept. 13, 2014 2014 Real Salt Lake Reserves np Seattle Sounders Reserves Starfire Sports Complex — 1
Aug. 25, 2014 2014 Arizona United 1 - 5 Seattle Sounders Reserves Starfire Sports Complex — 2
June 1, 2014 2014 LA Galaxy II 1 - 0 Seattle Sounders Reserves Starfire Sports Complex Katja Koroleva — 2
May 26, 2014 2014 Real Salt Lake Reserves 0 - 0 Seattle Sounders Reserves America First Field — 2
May 18, 2014 2014 Orange County Blues 0 - 1 Seattle Sounders Reserves Starfire Sports Complex Levi Rippy — 2
April 27, 2014 2014 Colorado Rapids Reserves 1 - 1 Seattle Sounders Reserves Starfire Sports Complex Josh Wilkens — 2
April 20, 2014 2014 Chivas USA Reserves 2 - 3 Seattle Sounders Reserves StubHub Center Field 6 — 2

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a
Bowen 1 1 86 1 —
Barrett 1 1 74 1 —
Kovar 1 1 90 0 1
Chad Barrett 3 3 195 1 —
Jalil Anibaba 2 2 180 0 1
Aaron Kovar 5 5 450 0 2
Cam Weaver 5 3 322 1 —
Sean Okoli 5 5 450 2 2
Lamar Neagle — — — 1 —
Aaron Kova — — — 0 1
Tristan Bowen 5 5 330 1 —
Kenny Cooper 3 3 229 1 —
Andy Rose 5 5 394 1 —
Hahnemann 1 1 90 0 —
Azira 1 1 90 0 —
Anibaba 1 1 90 0 —
Scott 1 1 90 0 —
Remick 1 1 90 0 —
Rose 1 1 62 0 —
Wingo 1 — 28 0 —
Okoli 1 1 45 0 —
Pereira 1 — 45 0 —
Reinikka 1 — 4 0 —
Cooper 1 1 90 0 —
Chaffin 1 — 16 0 —
Marcus Hahnemann 5 5 293 0 —
Josh Ford 4 — 157 0 —
Brad Evans 1 1 45 0 —
Fábio Pereira 4 2 304 0 —
Zach Scott 1 1 51 0 —
Matt Reinikka 1 — 39 0 —
Michael Azira 1 1 90 0 —
Henry Wingo 2 1 60 0 —
David Estrada 3 3 270 0 —
Dylan Remick 4 4 356 0 —
Micheal Azira 3 3 270 0 —
Victor Rojes 1 — 23 0 —
Yoshi Chaffin 1 — 24 0 —
Duncan McCormick 3 — 103 0 —
Victor Mansaray 1 — 4 0 —
Ryan DeGroot 1 — 30 0 —
Aaron Long 1 1 90 0 —
Onyekachi Apam 1 1 46 0 —
trialist 1 — 44 0 —
Damion Lowe 1 1 90 0 —
Trialist2 1 — 11 0 —

Where the minutes came from

United States: 3,148 minutes, 53.0%United States: 3,148 minutes, 53.0%Uganda: 360 minutes, 6.1%Australia: 394 minutes, 6.6%Australia: 394 minutes, 6.6%Australia: 394 minutes, 6.6%Mexico: 270 minutes, 4.5%Jamaica: 90 minutes, 1.5%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
United States 3,148 53.0%
not recorded 1,678 28.2%
Australia 394 6.6%
Uganda 360 6.1%
Mexico 270 4.5%
Jamaica 90 1.5%

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.