Columbus Crew Reserves · 2012 MLSr

Columbus Crew Reserves, 2012

Games

date season team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 21, 2012 2012 Columbus Crew Reserves 2 - 0 D.C. United Reserves DCU Training Field — 1
Sept. 30, 2012 2012 Columbus Crew Reserves 3 - 3 Philadelphia Union Reserves Crew Stadium Corey Richardson — 1
July 22, 2012 2012 Columbus Crew Reserves 4 - 1 D.C. United Reserves Crew Training Facility Andre Castel — 1
July 2, 2012 2012 Columbus Crew Reserves 3 - 1 New York Red Bulls Reserves Montclair State University Jorge González — 1
June 17, 2012 2012 Columbus Crew Reserves 0 - 1 New England Revolution Reserves Gillette Stadium Michael Solla — 1
June 10, 2012 2012 Columbus Crew Reserves 1 - 0 New England Revolution Reserves Crew Stadium — 1
April 15, 2012 2012 Columbus Crew Reserves 4 - 0 Philadelphia Union Reserves Chester Park — 1
April 7, 2012 2012 Columbus Crew Reserves 2 - 1 New York Red Bulls Reserves Crew Stadium — 1
March 31, 2012 2012 Columbus Crew Reserves 1 - 0 Toronto FC Reserves BMO Field — 0
March 24, 2012 2012 Columbus Crew Reserves 1 - 2 Montreal Impact Reserves Crew Stadium — 1

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a
Aubrey Perry 6 5 474 1 —
Ethan Finlay 9 9 725 2 —
Aaron Schoenfeld 6 6 391 2 1
Nemanja Vukovic 8 8 677 0 5
Justin Meram 6 5 479 3 1
Emilio Rentería 4 4 328 4 3
Nemenja Vukovic — — — 0 1
Tony Tchani 6 6 526 0 1
Cole Grossman 8 8 720 1 —
Bernardo Añor 4 4 312 1 1
Ben Speas 6 3 368 0 3
Jairo Arrieta 2 2 111 1 —
Olman Vargas 4 4 358 3 —
Eric Gehrig 7 7 584 1 —
Aaron Horton 8 — 286 1 —
Dilly Duka 4 4 153 1 —
Will Hesmer 2 2 136 0 —
Matt Lampson 9 8 736 0 —
Josh Williams 5 5 413 0 —
Alex Crognale 4 1 130 0 —
Rhodes Moore 4 — 80 0 —
Korey Veeder 6 3 369 0 —
Omar Mohamed 1 — 28 0 —
Kevan George 8 7 645 0 —
Ben Swanson 1 — 1 0 —
Brett Elder 2 — 16 0 —
Carlos Mendes 2 2 125 0 —
Moore 1 — 25 0 —
Eddie Gaven 1 — 6 0 —
Milovan Mirošević 1 1 73 0 —
Shaun Francis 1 1 90 0 —
Julius James 2 2 165 0 —
Chris Birchall 1 1 90 0 —
Irakli Khutsidze 1 — 20 0 —
Chad Marshall 1 1 59 0 —
Connor Klekota 2 — 52 0 —
Andrew Souders 1 — 5 0 —
Nick Noble 1 — 28 0 —
Rich Balchan 1 1 90 0 —
Evans 1 — 26 0 —

Where the minutes came from

United States: 5,013 minutes, 50.6%United States: 5,013 minutes, 50.6%Trinidad and Tobago: 810 minutes, 8.2%Trinidad and Tobago: 810 minutes, 8.2%Cameroon: 526 minutes, 5.3%Venezuela: 312 minutes, 3.2%Costa Rica: 469 minutes, 4.7%Jamaica: 90 minutes, 0.9%Chile: 73 minutes, 0.7%Chile: 73 minutes, 0.7%Chile: 73 minutes, 0.7%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
United States 5,013 50.6%
not recorded 2,607 26.3%
Trinidad and Tobago 810 8.2%
Cameroon 526 5.3%
Costa Rica 469 4.7%
Venezuela 312 3.2%
Jamaica 90 0.9%
Chile 73 0.7%

No birthplace is on record for 295 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.