Chivas USA Reserves · 2012 MLSr

Chivas USA Reserves, 2012

Games

date season team score team venue referee attendance sources
Sept. 9, 2012 2012 Chivas USA Reserves 2 - 4 Seattle Sounders Reserves Starfire Sports Complex William Niccolls — 1
Aug. 7, 2012 2012 Chivas USA Reserves 0 - 1 LA Galaxy Reserves Home Depot Center Field 4 Reed Christy — 1
Aug. 3, 2012 2012 Chivas USA Reserves 1 - 1 Vancouver Whitecaps Reserves StubHub Center Alejandro Mariscal — 1
July 29, 2012 2012 Chivas USA Reserves 2 - 4 Portland Timbers Reserves Providence Park Cesar Tercero 6576 1
July 23, 2012 2012 Chivas USA Reserves 3 - 1 Vancouver Whitecaps Reserves University of British Columbia — 1
June 18, 2012 2012 Chivas USA Reserves 2 - 2 Portland Timbers Reserves StubHub Center Daniel Radford — 1
June 8, 2012 2012 Chivas USA Reserves 3 - 1 San Jose Earthquakes Reserves StubHub Center Magic Berenjio — 1
May 14, 2012 2012 Chivas USA Reserves 1 - 1 San Jose Earthquakes Reserves Nutrilite Training Facility — 1
April 23, 2012 2012 Chivas USA Reserves 3 - 4 Seattle Sounders Reserves StubHub Center — 1
April 2, 2012 2012 Chivas USA Reserves 4 - 2 LA Galaxy Reserves Training or University Field — 1

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a
Miller Bolaños 2 2 180 2 —
Blair Gavin 4 4 269 1 3
César Romero 9 6 615 5 1
Laurent Courtois 8 7 639 2 2
Juan Pablo Ángel 1 1 63 1 1
Casey Townsend 7 7 577 3 1
Paolo Cardozo 6 5 440 2 1
Scott Gordon 5 4 368 0 1
Sebastian Stachnik 1 — 44 1 —
Tristan Bowen 4 4 346 1 1
Marky Delgado 8 7 674 1 —
José Erick Correa 4 3 314 1 1
Tim Melia 10 10 856 0 —
Carlos Torres 2 1 52 0 —
John Valencia 5 4 379 0 —
David Lopes 1 1 90 0 —
Gerardo Torres 2 1 113 0 —
Peter Vagenas 1 1 46 0 —
Ben Zemanski 2 2 136 0 —
Jorge Villafaña 9 9 765 0 —
Matt Dallman 1 — 25 0 —
Mario Ledesma 1 — 55 0 —
Erick Gonzalez 2 — 37 0 —
Víctor Chávez 1 — 27 0 —
Rauwshan McKenzie 4 4 315 0 —
Ryan Smith 2 1 56 0 —
Jorge Marquez 1 — 29 0 —
Oswaldo Minda 1 1 90 0 —
Javier Mena 1 — 16 0 —
Patrick McLain 1 — 44 0 —
S. Morrison 1 1 78 0 —
Bobby Burling 4 4 360 0 —
T. Luzardi 1 — 11 0 —
Ben Spencer 2 1 77 0 —
Tony Dheming 6 3 348 0 —
Nelson Akwari 4 3 315 0 —
T. Lusardi 1 1 46 0 —
Eric Gonzalez 2 1 102 0 —
Julio Chavez 1 1 58 0 —
Artur Aghasyan 1 1 90 0 —
Rubén Rodríguez 4 4 336 0 —
Gonzalez 1 1 88 0 —
Rincon 1 — 2 0 —
Costa 1 — 14 0 —
I. Quezada 1 1 74 0 —
Juan Agudelo 1 1 45 0 —
Kevin Gallaugher 1 1 90 0 —
Rodrigo López 1 1 90 0 —
Brian Kennedy 1 — 16 0 —

Where the minutes came from

United States: 3,415 minutes, 34.5%United States: 3,415 minutes, 34.5%Colombia: 314 minutes, 3.2%Ecuador: 90 minutes, 0.9%Ecuador: 90 minutes, 0.9%Armenia: 90 minutes, 0.9%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
not recorded 5,991 60.5%
United States 3,415 34.5%
Colombia 314 3.2%
Armenia 90 0.9%
Ecuador 90 0.9%

No birthplace is on record for 451 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.