2017

Honors
champion —
mvp —
golden boot Saula Waqa

383 games 2.63 goals / game 18,640 avg. attendance

Season leaders

complete stats

Most recent games

all games

date season team score team venue referee attendance sources
Dec. 25, 2017 2017 Jordan 1 - 1 Libya — 1
Dec. 15, 2017 2017 Oman 1 - 0 Yemen — 1
Dec. 14, 2017 2017 Tonga 3 - 4 Tuvalu — 1
Dec. 14, 2017 2017 Fiji 4 - 1 New Caledonia — 1
Dec. 14, 2017 2017 Solomon Islands 2 - 3 Vanuatu — 1
Dec. 14, 2017 2017 Liechtenstein 2 - 1 Qatar — 1
Dec. 12, 2017 2017 New Caledonia 0 - 1 Solomon Islands — 1
Dec. 11, 2017 2017 Fiji 4 - 0 Tonga — 1
Dec. 11, 2017 2017 Tuvalu 0 - 10 Vanuatu — 1
Dec. 8, 2017 2017 New Caledonia 4 - 2 Tonga — 1
Dec. 8, 2017 2017 Solomon Islands 6 - 0 Tuvalu — 1
Dec. 8, 2017 2017 Fiji 1 - 1 Vanuatu — 1
Dec. 6, 2017 2017 Tonga 0 - 5 Vanuatu — 1
Dec. 6, 2017 2017 Fiji 0 - 0 Solomon Islands — 1
Dec. 5, 2017 2017 New Caledonia 1 - 2 Tuvalu — 1
Dec. 5, 2017 2017 Philippines 0 - 1 Timor-Leste — 1
Dec. 5, 2017 2017 Laos 0 - 2 Taiwan — 1
Dec. 4, 2017 2017 Taiwan 3 - 1 Timor-Leste — 1
Dec. 4, 2017 2017 Brunei 0 - 4 Kyrgyzstan — 1
Dec. 4, 2017 2017 Indonesia 3 - 2 Mongolia — 1
Dec. 3, 2017 2017 Philippines 0 - 3 Taiwan — 1
Dec. 3, 2017 2017 Laos 2 - 1 Timor-Leste — 1
Dec. 2, 2017 2017 Kyrgyzstan 3 - 0 Mongolia — 1
Dec. 2, 2017 2017 Brunei 0 - 4 Indonesia 15000 1
Dec. 2, 2017 2017 Grenada 0 - 1 Saint Kitts and Nevis — 1

Where the minutes came from

United States: 3,161 minutes, 31.9%United States: 3,161 minutes, 31.9%Jamaica: 316 minutes, 3.2%England: 190 minutes, 1.9%Portugal: 90 minutes, 0.9%Portugal: 90 minutes, 0.9%Portugal: 90 minutes, 0.9%Liberia: 184 minutes, 1.9%Germany: 109 minutes, 1.1%Brazil: 165 minutes, 1.7%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
not recorded 5,685 57.4%
United States 3,161 31.9%
Jamaica 316 3.2%
England 190 1.9%
Liberia 184 1.9%
Brazil 165 1.7%
Germany 109 1.1%
Portugal 90 0.9%

No birthplace is on record for 180 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.