New England Revolution Reserves · 2005 MLSr

New England Revolution Reserves, 2005

Games

date season team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 9, 2005 2005 New England Revolution Reserves 0 - 2 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Arrowhead Training Field Brad Clem — 1
Sept. 25, 2005 2005 New England Revolution Reserves 1 - 1 New York Red Bulls Reserves Wrexham State School Niko Bratsis — 1
Sept. 18, 2005 2005 New England Revolution Reserves 0 - 0 New York Red Bulls Reserves NJIT Campus Field 50 1
Sept. 11, 2005 2005 Columbus Crew Reserves 2 - 3 New England Revolution Reserves Wrentham State School, Foxborough, MA Niko Bratsis — 1
Sept. 4, 2005 2005 New England Revolution Reserves 2 - 2 Real Salt Lake Reserves StubHub Center Mark Geiger 250 0
Aug. 14, 2005 2005 FC Dallas Reserves 1 - 2 New England Revolution Reserves Pizza Hut Park Practice Field — 1
July 10, 2005 2005 Chicago Fire Reserves 3 - 1 New England Revolution Reserves IIT Grounds, Chicago, IL Jose Gesundheit 100 1
June 5, 2005 2005 New England Revolution Reserves 4 - 1 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Lower Practice Field at Gille… Erich Simmons — 1
May 29, 2005 2005 Colorado Rapids Reserves 1 - 1 New England Revolution Reserves Lower Practice Field at Gille… Gus St. Silva — 1
May 14, 2005 2005 D.C. United Reserves 3 - 4 New England Revolution Reserves Gillette Stadium Gus St. Silva — 1
May 8, 2005 2005 Chicago Fire Reserves 0 - 1 New England Revolution Reserves Lower Practice Field at Gille… — 1
April 24, 2005 2005 D.C. United Reserves 2 - 1 New England Revolution Reserves Washington D.C. 213 1

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a
Connally Edozien 11 11 944 7 1
Easton Wilson 11 10 925 1 2
Khano Smith 8 8 599 3 4
Luke Vercollone 12 12 1047 2 2
Jamie Holmes 7 7 630 2 1
Anders Kelto 2 1 114 0 1
Ryan Latham 8 6 598 0 1
Jose Cancela 4 4 316 2 —
Cássio 3 3 223 0 1
Felix Brillant 4 3 302 1 1
Bojan Zoric 1 1 58 1 1
Geoff Walker 3 2 195 1 1
Andy Dorman 3 3 226 0 1
Gilberto Flores 7 7 605 0 1
Doug Warren 12 12 986 0 —
Marcos Romaneiro 9 7 659 0 —
Jeff Larentowicz 10 10 900 0 —
Kevin Ara 1 1 90 0 —
T.J. Tomasso 7 2 307 0 —
Stephen Keel 1 1 90 0 —
Joey Franchino 1 1 58 0 —
Greg Lalas 5 3 322 0 —
Roy Tewell 1 — 15 0 —
Tim Garry 2 — 48 0 —
Ian Pilarski 2 1 122 0 —
Steve Jedlinski 1 1 90 0 —
Steve Reuter 1 — 33 0 —
Marshall Leonard 1 1 46 0 —
Mike Bowden 1 — 44 0 —
Freddy García 1 — 44 0 —
James Riley 5 5 403 0 —
Jason Karalexis 1 — 18 0 —
Ryan Ackerman 1 — 13 0 —
Avery John 3 3 270 0 —
Ricardo Phillips 4 4 360 0 —
Tony Lochhead 1 1 90 0 —

Where the minutes came from

United States: 6,669 minutes, 56.6%United States: 6,669 minutes, 56.6%United States: 6,669 minutes, 56.6%Brazil: 1,487 minutes, 12.6%Bermuda: 599 minutes, 5.1%Nigeria: 944 minutes, 8.0%Uruguay: 316 minutes, 2.7%Trinidad and Tobago: 270 minutes, 2.3%Trinidad and Tobago: 270 minutes, 2.3%Panama: 360 minutes, 3.1%Canada: 302 minutes, 2.6%England: 226 minutes, 1.9%New Zealand: 90 minutes, 0.8%New Zealand: 90 minutes, 0.8%New Zealand: 90 minutes, 0.8%Guatemala: 44 minutes, 0.4%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
United States 6,669 56.6%
Brazil 1,487 12.6%
Nigeria 944 8.0%
Bermuda 599 5.1%
not recorded 483 4.1%
Panama 360 3.1%
Uruguay 316 2.7%
Canada 302 2.6%
Trinidad and Tobago 270 2.3%
England 226 1.9%
New Zealand 90 0.8%
Guatemala 44 0.4%

No birthplace is on record for 9,598 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.