D.C. United Reserves · 2005 MLSr

D.C. United Reserves, 2005

Games

date season team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 16, 2005 2005 Columbus Crew Reserves 1 - 2 D.C. United Reserves RFK Auxiliary Field — 1
Oct. 9, 2005 2005 D.C. United Reserves 2 - 1 New York Red Bulls Reserves RFK Auxiliary Field — 1
Sept. 4, 2005 2005 Colorado Rapids Reserves 2 - 3 D.C. United Reserves Rapids Training Facility — 1
Aug. 7, 2005 2005 Chicago Fire Reserves 4 - 1 D.C. United Reserves Lake Forest Academy Cien Asoera 100 1
July 21, 2005 2005 D.C. United Reserves 2 - 4 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Arrowhead Training Field Roni Canales 150 1
July 3, 2005 2005 Columbus Crew Reserves 1 - 4 D.C. United Reserves Crew Training Facility 150 1
June 5, 2005 2005 D.C. United Reserves 1 - 2 San Jose Earthquakes Reserves Foothill College, Los Altos Hills, CA Ramón Hernández 207 1
May 29, 2005 2005 D.C. United Reserves 1 - 0 FC Dallas Reserves RFK Training Fields 220 1
May 22, 2005 2005 D.C. United Reserves 1 - 0 Sporting Kansas City Reserves RFK Training Fields Ben Jones 100 1
May 14, 2005 2005 D.C. United Reserves 3 - 4 New England Revolution Reserves Gillette Stadium Gus St. Silva — 1
April 24, 2005 2005 D.C. United Reserves 2 - 1 New England Revolution Reserves Washington D.C. 213 1
April 10, 2005 2005 Chicago Fire Reserves 1 - 4 D.C. United Reserves RFK Auxiliary Field 200 1

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a
Tim Merritt 10 9 733 1 1
Freddy Adu 4 2 201 1 3
Nana Kuffour 11 9 786 3 4
Clyde Simms 6 6 485 1 —
Eliseo Quintanilla 4 4 360 1 3
Jamil Walker 11 10 827 9 3
Santino Quaranta 4 2 162 1 —
Jason Thompson 10 9 854 2 —
Dema Kovalenko 4 2 143 1 —
Matt Nickell 9 7 700 4 —
Eric Quill 1 — 44 1 —
Felix Brillant 1 1 90 0 1
Shawn Kuykendall 11 11 988 0 2
Tim Sahaydak 1 1 90 0 1
Steve Guppy 1 1 90 0 1
Andrew Weber 3 — 58 0 1
Kenny Arena 7 6 584 0 1
John Wilson 6 4 394 1 1
Troy Perkins 11 11 929 0 1
Nick Van Sicklen 10 7 662 0 1
Andrew Terris 2 — 61 0 —
Brandon Prideaux 2 1 64 0 —
David Stokes 5 4 379 0 —
Bryan Namoff 1 1 87 0 —
Brian Carroll 1 1 57 0 —
Joshua Gros 2 2 136 0 —
Alecko Eskandarian 1 1 73 0 —
Allen Handy 2 2 180 0 —
Jake Traeger 1 1 90 0 —
Ryan Futagaki 1 1 90 0 —
Jason Amaguana 1 — 1 0 —
Bobby Boswell 2 2 180 0 —
Josh Rife 2 1 98 0 —
Ian Rodway 1 — 44 0 —
Jacob Coggins 1 — 32 0 —
Stephen deRoux 1 1 90 0 —
Roland Aguilera 1 1 46 0 —

Where the minutes came from

United States: 9,102 minutes, 83.6%United States: 9,102 minutes, 83.6%Ghana: 786 minutes, 7.2%El Salvador: 360 minutes, 3.3%England: 90 minutes, 0.8%Ukraine: 143 minutes, 1.3%Jamaica: 90 minutes, 0.8%Canada: 90 minutes, 0.8%Bolivia: 46 minutes, 0.4%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
United States 9,102 83.6%
Ghana 786 7.2%
El Salvador 360 3.3%
not recorded 181 1.7%
Ukraine 143 1.3%
Canada 90 0.8%
England 90 0.8%
Jamaica 90 0.8%
Bolivia 46 0.4%

No birthplace is on record for 9,263 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.