Toronto FC Reserves · 2013 MLSr

Toronto FC Reserves, 2013

Games

date season team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 20, 2013 2013 Chicago Fire Reserves 4 - 2 Toronto FC Reserves Toyota Park Practice Field Greg Dopka — 2
Sept. 25, 2013 2013 FC Dallas Reserves 3 - 1 Toronto FC Reserves adidas Field - FC Dallas Reserves Stadium Elie Aguilar Tony Obas — 2
Sept. 15, 2013 2013 New York Red Bulls Reserves 2 - 1 Toronto FC Reserves Red Bull Training Facility Kevin Terry — 2
Aug. 14, 2013 2013 Montreal Impact Reserves np Toronto FC Reserves KIA Training Ground — 1
July 28, 2013 2013 Pittsburgh Riverhounds 1 - 0 Toronto FC Reserves BMO Field — 2
June 26, 2013 2013 Montreal Impact Reserves 0 - 5 Toronto FC Reserves CS Claude-Robillard — 2
June 7, 2013 2013 Pittsburgh Riverhounds 1 - 1 Toronto FC Reserves Highmark Stadium — 2
May 18, 2013 2013 Columbus Crew Reserves 1 - 3 Toronto FC Reserves BMO Field — 2
April 27, 2013 2013 New York Red Bulls Reserves np Toronto FC Reserves BMO Field — 1
April 6, 2013 2013 FC Dallas Reserves 0 - 2 Toronto FC Reserves BMO Field — 2

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a
Mark-Anthony Kaye 1 — 31 1 —
Ashton Bennett 1 — 34 1 —
Jonathan Osorio 1 1 45 1 —
Jeremy Brockie 1 1 45 1 —
Dylan Sacramento 3 1 115 1 —
Andrew Wiedeman 3 3 270 1 —
Emery Welshman 7 6 567 2 —
Michael Thomas 4 4 360 0 1
Kyle Bekker 7 7 585 1 —
Manny Aparicio 4 4 360 1 1
Jonas Elmer 3 3 212 0 1
Stefan Frei 4 4 360 0 —
Ryan Richter 5 5 450 0 —
Doneil Henry 2 2 180 0 —
Logan Emory 2 1 115 0 —
Ashtone Morgan 4 4 360 0 —
Taylor Morgan 1 1 90 0 —
Emory Welshman 1 1 25 0 —
Justin Braun 4 4 360 0 —
Dan Califf 1 1 65 0 —
Gleison Pinto dos Santos 1 1 90 0 —
Daneil Fabrizi 1 — 45 0 —
John Bostock 1 1 90 0 —
Chris Mannella 4 1 224 0 —
Danny Koevermans 3 3 181 0 —
Manuel Aparicio 3 2 225 0 —
Quillan Roberts 4 4 360 0 —
Darel Russell 3 3 222 0 —
Gale Agbossoumonde 4 4 360 0 —
Darel Russel 1 1 63 0 —
Eli Roubos 3 3 270 0 —
Reggie Lambe 3 3 243 0 —
Alvaro Rey Vazquez 1 1 73 0 —
Chris Manella 1 — 17 0 —
Mark Kaye 1 — 30 0 —
Mark Bloom 1 1 90 0 —
Álvaro Rey 1 1 45 0 —
Daniel Jodah 1 — 45 0 —
Alain Sargeant 2 — 58 0 —
Dylan Saeramea 1 — 23 0 —
Jordan Hamilton 2 1 104 0 —
Bright Dike 1 1 46 0 —
Eli Roubas 1 1 90 0 —
Michael Krezminsk 1 — 27 0 —
Richard Eckersley 1 1 90 0 —
Mike Krzminski 1 1 46 0 —
Jeremy Hall 1 — 44 0 —
Adrian Pena 1 1 64 0 —
Luca Uccello 1 — 26 0 —

Where the minutes came from

United States: 1,080 minutes, 13.6%United States: 1,080 minutes, 13.6%Canada: 1,858 minutes, 23.5%Togo: 360 minutes, 4.5%Switzerland: 360 minutes, 4.5%Argentina: 360 minutes, 4.5%England: 90 minutes, 1.1%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
not recorded 3,812 48.1%
Canada 1,858 23.5%
United States 1,080 13.6%
Argentina 360 4.5%
Switzerland 360 4.5%
Togo 360 4.5%
England 90 1.1%

No birthplace is on record for 65 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.