Sporting Kansas City Reserves · 2006 MLSr

Sporting Kansas City Reserves, 2006

Games

date season team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 8, 2006 2006 Chivas USA Reserves 1 - 0 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Kansas City, MO Oscar Ortiz — 1
Oct. 1, 2006 2006 Real Salt Lake Reserves 1 - 1 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Kansas City, MO Andrew Ellsworth — 1
Sept. 24, 2006 2006 New England Revolution Reserves 5 - 2 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Upper Practice Field at Gillette Stadium Niko Bratsis — 1
Sept. 3, 2006 2006 LA Galaxy Reserves 2 - 2 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Long Beach City College — 1
July 23, 2006 2006 New York Red Bulls Reserves 0 - 3 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Giants Stadium Jorge González — 1
July 16, 2006 2006 Houston Dynamo Reserves 2 - 3 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Kansas City, MO Jozef Batko — 1
July 9, 2006 2006 Colorado Rapids Reserves 1 - 0 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Broomfield County Commons Park — 1
July 2, 2006 2006 LA Galaxy Reserves 0 - 2 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Arrowhead Stadium Colin Tait — 1
June 18, 2006 2006 Chicago Fire Reserves 2 - 3 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Arrowhead Training Field Andrew Ellsworth — 1
May 28, 2006 2006 D.C. United Reserves 0 - 2 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Arrowhead Training Field Roni Canales — 1
May 14, 2006 2006 D.C. United Reserves 4 - 1 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Washington D.C. — 1
April 23, 2006 2006 FC Dallas Reserves 1 - 3 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Toyota Stadium (Frisco) Ramón Hernández — 1

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a
Ryan Pore 11 7 583 7 1
Jermaine Hue 4 3 315 1 2
Lance Watson 11 8 709 0 1
Yura Movsisyan 11 10 895 6 —
Alex Zotinca 3 2 147 1 —
Jack Jewsbury 6 3 316 2 1
Ryan Raybould 9 9 810 0 1
Will John 12 9 922 0 2
Scott Sealy 5 4 281 1 —
Davy Arnaud 1 — 33 0 1
Ryan McMahen 12 10 879 1 —
Sergei Raad 12 11 945 0 1
Matt Groenwald 10 6 596 0 2
Jose Cancela — — — 1 —
Willie Sims — — — 1 —
José Manuel Abundis — — — 0 1
Will Hesmer 10 10 900 0 —
Stephen Shirley-Black 12 12 1080 0 —
Tyson Wahl 9 8 736 0 —
Shavar Thomas 3 3 197 0 —
Brian Roberts 12 9 927 0 —
Carson Porter 1 — 10 0 —
Corey Farabi 1 1 71 0 —
Josh Duffy 1 — 8 0 —
Eric Kronberg 3 2 189 0 —
Blake Ryan 1 — 17 0 —
Edward Johnson 2 2 104 0 —
Cody Berg 1 — 5 0 —
Daniel Paladini 1 1 62 0 —
Higgins 1 — 19 0 —
Vardan Adzemian 1 — 6 0 —
Jimmy Conrad 1 1 46 0 —
Nick Garcia 1 — 10 0 —
Kerry Zavagnin 1 1 62 0 —

Where the minutes came from

United States: 8,326 minutes, 70.1%United States: 8,326 minutes, 70.1%Trinidad and Tobago: 281 minutes, 2.4%Trinidad and Tobago: 281 minutes, 2.4%Jamaica: 512 minutes, 4.3%Romania: 147 minutes, 1.2%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
United States 8,326 70.1%
not recorded 2,614 22.0%
Jamaica 512 4.3%
Trinidad and Tobago 281 2.4%
Romania 147 1.2%

No birthplace is on record for 7,230 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.