Richmond Kickers · 2014 MLSr

Richmond Kickers, 2014

Games

date season team score team venue referee attendance sources
July 6, 2014 2014 Real Salt Lake Reserves 0 - 0 Richmond Kickers City Stadium Mark Kadlecik 2638 2
May 18, 2014 2014 Chicago Fire Reserves 0 - 0 Richmond Kickers Toyota Park — 2

Player statistics

player gp gs min g
Joe Willis 2 2 180 0
Sasha Gorress 1 1 90 0
Alex Lee 2 1 107 0
Yomby William 1 1 90 0
Conor Shanosky 2 2 180 0
Hugh Roberts 1 1 55 0
Christiano François 1 — 35 0
Jason Yeisley 2 2 136 0
Michael Seaton 1 — 44 0
Samuel Asante 2 2 163 0
Luke Vercollone 2 2 180 0
George Davis 2 2 136 0
Michael Callahan 1 — 44 0
Shay Spitz 2 2 119 0
Juan Arbaelez 1 — 41 0
Matthew Delicâte 1 — 3 0
Sascha Görres 1 1 90 0
Shane Johnson 1 1 90 0
Henry Kalungi 1 1 90 0
Juan Arbelaez 1 1 61 0
Nate Robinson 1 — 29 0
Tishan Hanley 1 — 17 0

Where the minutes came from

United States: 946 minutes, 47.8%United States: 946 minutes, 47.8%Uganda: 90 minutes, 4.5%Jamaica: 44 minutes, 2.2%Germany: 90 minutes, 4.5%England: 3 minutes, 0.2%Haiti: 35 minutes, 1.8%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
United States 946 47.8%
not recorded 772 39.0%
Germany 90 4.5%
Uganda 90 4.5%
Jamaica 44 2.2%
Haiti 35 1.8%
England 3 0.2%

No birthplace is on record for 180 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.