Portland Timbers Reserves · 2011 MLSr

Portland Timbers Reserves, 2011

Games

date season team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 3, 2011 2011 Portland Timbers Reserves 1 - 0 Vancouver Whitecaps Reserves Swangard Stadium — 1
Sept. 27, 2011 2011 Chivas USA Reserves 1 - 5 Portland Timbers Reserves Providence Park Ronald Lagraff 1118 1
Sept. 1, 2011 2011 LA Galaxy Reserves 3 - 3 Portland Timbers Reserves Providence Park — 1
Aug. 21, 2011 2011 Portland Timbers Reserves 3 - 2 Vancouver Whitecaps Reserves Providence Park — 1
Aug. 7, 2011 2011 Portland Timbers Reserves 2 - 0 San Jose Earthquakes Reserves Nutrilite Training Facility — 1
June 21, 2011 2011 Portland Timbers Reserves 2 - 1 San Jose Earthquakes Reserves Providence Park — 1
June 5, 2011 2011 Chivas USA Reserves 3 - 3 Portland Timbers Reserves StubHub Center — 1
May 30, 2011 2011 Portland Timbers Reserves 0 - 2 Seattle Sounders Reserves Providence Park — 1
May 15, 2011 2011 Portland Timbers Reserves 2 - 3 Seattle Sounders Reserves Starfire Sports Complex — 1
April 24, 2011 2011 LA Galaxy Reserves 1 - 3 Portland Timbers Reserves Los Angeles Galaxy Reserves Practice Field — 1

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a
Spencer Thompson 3 1 156 2 1
Rodrigo López 10 6 672 0 4
Adam Moffat 5 5 420 0 1
Kevin Goldthwaite 3 3 226 1 —
Ryan Pore 4 4 330 0 1
David Horst 3 3 258 1 —
Bim Ogunyemi 3 — 38 1 —
Edward Johnson 3 3 260 3 —
Chris Taylor 10 9 854 0 1
Freddie Braun 9 7 699 1 —
Brian Umony 6 6 540 3 3
Sal Zizzo 3 3 188 0 1
Bright Dike 5 5 422 4 —
Peter Lowry 6 6 540 2 2
Steve Purdy 5 5 450 0 1
Eric Alexander 4 3 270 0 1
Darlington Nagbe 4 3 270 2 1
Jorge Perlaza 1 1 45 1 1
Rodney Wallace 2 2 180 1 1
Omar Jasseh 1 — 44 0 1
Bryan Burke 1 — 16 1 —
Jake Gleeson 5 4 404 0 —
Ross Smith 3 2 182 0 —
Sean Morris 3 1 139 0 —
Darren Spicer 1 — 20 0 —
Adin Brown 6 6 496 0 —
James Marcelin 5 5 393 0 —
Nosa Iyoha 1 — 8 0 —
Eric Brunner 2 2 91 0 —
Jesús González 2 — 25 0 —
Tony McManus 1 1 90 0 —
Cillian Sheridan 1 1 86 0 —
Koffi Chrysostome 1 1 90 0 —
Dillon Barna 1 1 90 0 —
Kalif Alhassan 2 2 140 0 —
Dylan Leslie 1 — 9 0 —
Darryl Roberts 1 1 90 0 —
Stefán Gíslason 1 1 66 0 —
Tracy Hasson 3 — 11 0 —
Mark Lee 1 1 85 0 —
Douglas Nyame 2 1 101 0 —
Alex Nimo 1 — 1 0 —
Taylor Mueller 1 1 90 0 —
Kevin Harmse 1 1 90 0 —
Jack Jewsbury 1 1 45 0 —

Where the minutes came from

United States: 4,014 minutes, 41.3%United States: 4,014 minutes, 41.3%United States: 4,014 minutes, 41.3%Scotland: 420 minutes, 4.3%New Zealand: 404 minutes, 4.2%New Zealand: 404 minutes, 4.2%New Zealand: 404 minutes, 4.2%Liberia: 270 minutes, 2.8%Canada: 272 minutes, 2.8%Ghana: 140 minutes, 1.4%Costa Rica: 180 minutes, 1.9%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
not recorded 4,020 41.4%
United States 4,014 41.3%
Scotland 420 4.3%
New Zealand 404 4.2%
Canada 272 2.8%
Liberia 270 2.8%
Costa Rica 180 1.9%
Ghana 140 1.4%

No birthplace is on record for 1,814 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.