Orlando City SC · 2014 MLSr

Orlando City SC, 2014

Games

date season team score team venue referee attendance sources
June 7, 2014 2014 Montreal Impact Reserves 1 - 2 Orlando City SC ESPN Wide World of Sports Com… — 2
April 22, 2014 2014 FC Dallas Reserves 2 - 3 Orlando City SC Toyota Stadium Chris Mercado 375 2

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a
Adama Mbengue 2 2 180 1 1
Kevin Molino 1 1 90 2 —
Darwin Cerén 1 1 80 0 1
Brian Span 1 1 90 2 —
Corey Hertzog 2 1 89 0 1
Miguel Gallardo 2 2 180 0 —
Tyler Turner 2 2 180 0 —
Brad Rusin 2 2 180 0 —
Luke Boden 2 2 180 0 —
Rob Valentino 1 1 36 0 —
Justin Clark 1 — 54 0 —
Yordany Álvarez 2 2 115 0 —
Mikey Lopez 1 — 10 0 —
Dennis Chin 2 1 91 0 —
Cobi Span 1 1 68 0 —
Anthony Pulis 2 1 112 0 —
Bryan Burke 1 1 90 0 —
Aodhan Quinn 1 — 65 0 —
Austin da Luz 1 1 90 0 —

Where the minutes came from

United States: 370 minutes, 18.7%United States: 370 minutes, 18.7%England: 112 minutes, 5.7%Senegal: 180 minutes, 9.1%Mexico: 180 minutes, 9.1%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
not recorded 1,138 57.5%
United States 370 18.7%
Mexico 180 9.1%
Senegal 180 9.1%
England 112 5.7%

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.