New England Revolution Reserves · 2007 MLSr

New England Revolution Reserves, 2007

Games

date season team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 14, 2007 2007 Columbus Crew Reserves ? New England Revolution Reserves — 0
Oct. 7, 2007 2007 Chicago Fire Reserves ? New England Revolution Reserves — 0
Sept. 23, 2007 2007 New England Revolution Reserves 4 - 0 New York Red Bulls Reserves Giants Stadium Lee Suckle — 1
Sept. 9, 2007 2007 D.C. United Reserves 1 - 1 New England Revolution Reserves RFK Stadium — 1
July 29, 2007 2007 New England Revolution Reserves 2 - 3 Real Salt Lake Reserves Quinn's Junction, Park City, UT Feliciano Palomino 150 1
July 22, 2007 2007 Houston Dynamo Reserves 0 - 1 New England Revolution Reserves Gillette Stadium Victor Matheson — 1
June 17, 2007 2007 Columbus Crew Reserves 1 - 2 New England Revolution Reserves Lower Practice Field at Gillette Field, Foxborough, MA Niko Bratsis — 1
June 7, 2007 2007 D.C. United Reserves 2 - 0 New England Revolution Reserves Lower Practice Field at Gillette Field, Foxborough, MA Victor Matheson — 1
May 27, 2007 2007 New England Revolution Reserves 3 - 0 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Lower Practice Field at Gille… Jozef Batko — 1
May 13, 2007 2007 LA Galaxy Reserves 2 - 1 New England Revolution Reserves — 1
May 6, 2007 2007 Chicago Fire Reserves 0 - 1 New England Revolution Reserves Gillette Stadium Russell Wolf — 1
April 15, 2007 2007 New England Revolution Reserves 3 - 2 Toronto FC Reserves Gillette Stadium Alex Prus — 1

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a
Miguel González 8 3 456 2 —
Willie Sims 6 3 355 2 1
Ryan Solle 8 7 611 0 1
Wells Thompson 7 6 452 1 2
Arsene Oka 6 4 396 2 1
Pat Noonan 3 3 164 1 —
Doug Warren 6 6 452 0 1
Chris Loftus 9 6 646 1 —
Kyle Helton 6 6 523 1 1
Daniel Hernandez 3 3 199 0 1
Miguel Gonzales 1 1 90 1 —
Bryan Byrne 8 7 602 0 3
Amaechi Igwe 9 9 810 1 —
Anders Kelto 6 — 212 1 —
Adam Cristman 4 4 228 3 1
Gary Flood 10 10 881 0 1
Sainey Nyassi 2 2 153 1 —
Kenny Mansally 2 2 180 1 —
Marshall Leonard 10 10 900 0 —
Geoff Walker 6 1 209 0 —
Bojan Zoric 1 — 18 0 —
Joey Franchino 3 3 209 0 —
Brad Knighton 6 4 448 0 —
Avery John 5 5 406 0 —
James Riley 3 3 164 0 —
Khano Smith 1 1 46 0 —

Where the minutes came from

United States: 5,924 minutes, 60.4%United States: 5,924 minutes, 60.4%Ireland: 602 minutes, 6.1%Trinidad and Tobago: 406 minutes, 4.1%Trinidad and Tobago: 406 minutes, 4.1%Guatemala: 355 minutes, 3.6%Bermuda: 46 minutes, 0.5%Gambia: 180 minutes, 1.8%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
United States 5,924 60.4%
not recorded 2,297 23.4%
Ireland 602 6.1%
Trinidad and Tobago 406 4.1%
Guatemala 355 3.6%
Gambia 180 1.8%
Bermuda 46 0.5%

No birthplace is on record for 4,073 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.