LA Galaxy Reserves · 2012 MLSr

LA Galaxy Reserves, 2012

Games

date season team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 12, 2012 2012 LA Galaxy Reserves 6 - 0 Vancouver Whitecaps Reserves StubHub Center Juan Guzmán — 1
Sept. 10, 2012 2012 LA Galaxy Reserves 4 - 0 Portland Timbers Reserves Training or University Field Daniel Radford — 1
Sept. 4, 2012 2012 LA Galaxy Reserves 0 - 2 San Jose Earthquakes Reserves Nutrilite Training Facility — 1
Aug. 19, 2012 2012 LA Galaxy Reserves 2 - 3 Seattle Sounders Reserves Starfire Sports Complex — 1
Aug. 7, 2012 2012 Chivas USA Reserves 0 - 1 LA Galaxy Reserves Home Depot Center Field 4 Reed Christy — 1
June 12, 2012 2012 LA Galaxy Reserves 3 - 1 Vancouver Whitecaps Reserves University of British Columbia — 1
June 2, 2012 2012 LA Galaxy Reserves 2 - 1 Portland Timbers Reserves Providence Park Paul Nottman 6118 1
May 8, 2012 2012 LA Galaxy Reserves 1 - 1 San Jose Earthquakes Reserves Training or University Field — 1
April 16, 2012 2012 LA Galaxy Reserves 1 - 0 Seattle Sounders Reserves Training or University Field Juan Guzmán — 0
April 2, 2012 2012 Chivas USA Reserves 4 - 2 LA Galaxy Reserves Training or University Field — 1

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a
Chad Barrett 3 3 264 3 —
Adam Cristman 2 1 121 0 2
Rafael García 9 6 623 2 1
Raul Mendiola 6 — 84 0 3
Marcelo Sarvas 2 2 111 1 —
Leonardo 2 2 56 1 —
Kyle Nakazawa 5 5 427 0 3
Jack McBean 7 1 195 5 1
Jose Villarreal 8 4 417 2 —
Michael Stephens 7 7 581 0 2
Andrew Boyens 6 5 494 2 —
Kenney Walker 9 9 743 0 2
Pat Noonan 5 4 317 2 2
Landon Donovan 1 — 33 1 1
Oscar Sorto 6 2 249 0 1
Tommy Meyer 7 6 584 1 —
Bryan Gaul 6 6 540 0 1
Bill Gaudette 2 2 180 0 —
Bryan Jordan 6 6 498 0 —
Dan Keat 4 3 280 0 —
Héctor Jiménez 7 6 528 0 —
Brian Perk 4 4 316 0 —
Josh Saunders 2 2 180 0 —
Rodríguez 1 — 80 0 —
Lopes 1 1 90 0 —
Sebastián Velásquez 2 — 37 0 —
Andy Iro 1 1 90 0 —
Mario Rodríguez 1 1 90 0 —
Brian Rowe 2 1 134 0 —
Todd Dunivant 1 1 90 0 —
Mike Magee 1 1 90 0 —
Christian Wilhelmsson 2 2 115 0 —
Edson Buddle 3 3 149 0 —
David Júnior Lopes 1 1 46 0 —
Drew Murphy 1 — 5 0 —

Where the minutes came from

United States: 5,213 minutes, 59.0%Mexico: 84 minutes, 1.0%Guatemala: 90 minutes, 1.0%Colombia: 37 minutes, 0.4%Brazil: 111 minutes, 1.3%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
United States 5,213 59.0%
not recorded 3,302 37.4%
Brazil 111 1.3%
Guatemala 90 1.0%
Mexico 84 1.0%
Colombia 37 0.4%

No birthplace is on record for 888 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.