D.C. United Reserves · 2007 MLSr

D.C. United Reserves, 2007

Games

date season team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 8, 2007 2007 D.C. United Reserves ? Sporting Kansas City Reserves — 0
Sept. 29, 2007 2007 D.C. United Reserves 0 - 2 Toronto FC Reserves RFK Stadium — 1
Sept. 23, 2007 2007 Chicago Fire Reserves 2 - 2 D.C. United Reserves Toyota Park Practice Field Hidajet Tica — 1
Sept. 9, 2007 2007 D.C. United Reserves 1 - 1 New England Revolution Reserves RFK Stadium — 1
Sept. 2, 2007 2007 D.C. United Reserves 0 - 0 FC Dallas Reserves — 1
Aug. 22, 2007 2007 D.C. United Reserves 0 - 4 New York Red Bulls Reserves RFK Stadium — 1
July 15, 2007 2007 D.C. United Reserves 2 - 1 FC Dallas Reserves DC United Training Complex — 1
June 7, 2007 2007 D.C. United Reserves 2 - 0 New England Revolution Reserves Lower Practice Field at Gillette Field, Foxborough, MA Victor Matheson — 1
June 3, 2007 2007 D.C. United Reserves 1 - 1 LA Galaxy Reserves StubHub Center Matthew Kreitzer 125 1
May 27, 2007 2007 D.C. United Reserves 1 - 2 Houston Dynamo Reserves — 1
May 19, 2007 2007 D.C. United Reserves 0 - 0 Toronto FC Reserves — 1
April 29, 2007 2007 Columbus Crew Reserves 1 - 2 D.C. United Reserves Crew Training Facility — 1

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a
Nicholas Addlery 10 9 741 3 2
Kasali Yinka Casal 5 5 436 0 1
Jamil Walker 2 2 103 0 1
Justin Moose 10 9 798 2 —
Jeff Carroll 7 6 560 0 1
Rod Dyachenko 9 8 653 1 1
Brad North 10 9 730 0 1
Domenic Mediate 8 7 630 1 —
Marc Burch 5 5 450 0 2
Mira Mupier 4 2 225 1 —
Stephen deRoux 10 9 840 0 1
Guy-Roland Kpene 6 4 266 2 1
Jerson Monteiro 2 2 180 1 —
Jay Nolly 10 9 760 0 —
John Wilson 2 1 111 0 —
Facundo Erpen 2 1 135 0 —
Bryan Arguez 7 7 608 0 —
Brian Carroll 2 1 112 0 —
Clyde Simms 3 3 270 0 —
Shawn Crowe 3 1 71 0 —
Devon McTavish 3 3 250 0 —
Leo Cullen 1 — 35 0 —
Eric Solomon 1 — 14 0 —
Matthew Cross 1 1 63 0 —
Geoff Walker 1 — 27 0 —
Anders Kelto 1 — 44 0 —
Joshua Gros 1 — 11 0 —
Ronny Amaguaña 2 — 68 0 —
Bobby Boswell 1 1 90 0 —
Aaron Chandler 2 2 150 0 —
Ronnie Pascale 2 — 62 0 —
Kelvin Jones 3 1 179 0 —
Trevor McEachron 2 1 79 0 —
Ricky Lewis 2 1 134 0 —
Mark Murphy 1 — 15 0 —

Where the minutes came from

United States: 4,863 minutes, 49.1%United States: 4,863 minutes, 49.1%Jamaica: 1,581 minutes, 16.0%Russia: 653 minutes, 6.6%Russia: 653 minutes, 6.6%Russia: 653 minutes, 6.6%Russia: 653 minutes, 6.6%England: 436 minutes, 4.4%Argentina: 135 minutes, 1.4%Angola: 180 minutes, 1.8%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
United States 4,863 49.1%
not recorded 2,052 20.7%
Jamaica 1,581 16.0%
Russia 653 6.6%
England 436 4.4%
Angola 180 1.8%
Argentina 135 1.4%

No birthplace is on record for 4,269 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.