Colorado Rapids Reserves · 2011 MLSr

Colorado Rapids Reserves, 2011

Games

date season team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 15, 2011 2011 Colorado Rapids Reserves 0 - 2 Real Salt Lake Reserves DSG Park — 1
Oct. 2, 2011 2011 Colorado Rapids Reserves 5 - 1 FC Dallas Reserves DSG Park — 1
Sept. 1, 2011 2011 Colorado Rapids Reserves 3 - 0 Houston Dynamo Reserves DSG Park — 1
Aug. 28, 2011 2011 Chicago Fire Reserves 0 - 2 Colorado Rapids Reserves Toyota Park — 1
Aug. 8, 2011 2011 Colorado Rapids Reserves 0 - 1 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Children's Mercy Park — 1
June 7, 2011 2011 Colorado Rapids Reserves 0 - 1 Houston Dynamo Reserves Houston, TX — 1
May 29, 2011 2011 Colorado Rapids Reserves 1 - 1 Sporting Kansas City Reserves DSG Park — 1
May 1, 2011 2011 Chicago Fire Reserves 2 - 1 Colorado Rapids Reserves DSG Park — 1
April 14, 2011 2011 Colorado Rapids Reserves 0 - 2 Real Salt Lake Reserves RSL Practice Facility — 1
April 9, 2011 2011 Colorado Rapids Reserves 0 - 1 FC Dallas Reserves Toyota Stadium (Frisco) Fernando Galvan — 1

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a
Steven Emory 9 6 599 2 —
Korede Aiyegbusi — — — 1 —
Omar Colley — — — 0 1
Quincy Amarikwa 7 7 588 5 2
Sterling Copeland 2 2 155 0 1
Andre Akpan 9 8 703 3 1
Ross LaBauex 9 9 780 1 1
Joseph Nane 7 7 576 0 1
Eddie Ababio 7 7 586 0 1
Steward Ceus 6 6 496 0 —
Danny Earls 9 9 810 0 —
Scott Palguta 10 10 886 0 —
Tyrone Marshall 1 1 60 0 —
Josh Janniere 10 4 521 0 —
Michael Holody 10 10 900 0 —
Wells Thompson 1 1 76 0 —
Dillon Serna 6 1 170 0 —
Davy Armstrong 7 6 522 0 —
Sanna Nyassi 2 1 59 0 —
James Rogers 4 — 86 0 —
Ricardo Pérez 6 2 198 0 —
Ian Joyce 5 4 404 0 —
Oscar Montez 1 — 21 0 —
Phil Bannister 1 1 68 0 —
Anthony Wallace 1 1 46 0 —
Brian Mullan 2 2 136 0 —
Mike Lind 1 — 44 0 —
Kyle Christensen 1 — 44 0 —
Andy Holdsworth 1 1 90 0 —
Ben Gill 1 1 90 0 —
Mac Kandji 1 1 78 0 —
Quame Holder 1 1 62 0 —
Miguel Comminges 1 1 46 0 —

Where the minutes came from

United States: 3,005 minutes, 30.4%United States: 3,005 minutes, 30.4%Ghana: 586 minutes, 5.9%Trinidad and Tobago: 62 minutes, 0.6%Trinidad and Tobago: 62 minutes, 0.6%Jamaica: 60 minutes, 0.6%Gambia: 59 minutes, 0.6%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
not recorded 6,128 61.9%
United States 3,005 30.4%
Ghana 586 5.9%
Trinidad and Tobago 62 0.6%
Jamaica 60 0.6%
Gambia 59 0.6%

No birthplace is on record for 946 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.