Chicago Fire Reserves · 2012 MLSr

Chicago Fire Reserves, 2012

Games

date season team score team venue referee attendance sources
Oct. 13, 2012 2012 Chicago Fire Reserves 1 - 2 Houston Dynamo Reserves Methodist Championship Field, Houston, TX — 1
Oct. 10, 2012 2012 Chicago Fire Reserves 1 - 2 FC Dallas Reserves adidas Field Jorge Hernandez Luna — 0
Sept. 18, 2012 2012 Chicago Fire Reserves 2 - 1 FC Dallas Reserves Toyota Park Practice Field Dimitar Chavdarov — 1
Aug. 15, 2012 2012 Chicago Fire Reserves 3 - 1 Colorado Rapids Reserves Toyota Park Practice Field Miguel Panduro — 1
June 12, 2012 2012 Chicago Fire Reserves 1 - 2 Real Salt Lake Reserves America First Field — 1
May 13, 2012 2012 Chicago Fire Reserves 1 - 3 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Toyota Park Practice Field — 1
April 16, 2012 2012 Chicago Fire Reserves 1 - 0 Houston Dynamo Reserves Toyota Park Practice Field Víctor Herrera — 1
April 10, 2012 2012 Chicago Fire Reserves 0 - 1 Sporting Kansas City Reserves Children's Mercy Park — 0
April 2, 2012 2012 Chicago Fire Reserves 1 - 2 Colorado Rapids Reserves DSG Park Field 20 — 1
March 27, 2012 2012 Chicago Fire Reserves 1 - 0 Real Salt Lake Reserves Toyota Park Practice Field — 1

Player statistics

player gp gs min g a
Corben Bone 9 9 797 1 2
Federico Puppo 4 4 287 2 —
Orr Barouch 5 5 399 2 —
Michael Videira 8 8 720 0 1
Daniel Paladini 4 4 307 1 —
Dominic Oduro 3 3 212 3 1
Steven Kinney 2 2 150 0 1
Victor Pineda 7 4 457 2 1
Hunter Jumper 9 9 810 1 —
Tony Walls 9 9 788 0 1
Dan Gargan 3 3 270 0 1
Jay Nolly 6 5 495 0 —
Kwame Watson-Siriboe 4 4 360 0 —
Austin Berry 3 3 270 0 —
Rafael Robayo 3 3 209 0 —
Lucky Mkosana 3 — 60 0 —
Kheli Dube 3 2 163 0 —
Sean Johnson 1 1 90 0 —
Collin Audley 1 — 10 0 —
Micheal Videira 1 1 90 0 —
Kellen Gulley 6 1 127 0 —
Paolo Tornaghi 3 3 225 0 —
Stefan Antonijevic 2 2 154 0 —
Sola Abolaji 1 1 66 0 —
Drew Conner 1 — 24 0 —
Brendan King 1 — 26 0 —
Joel Salmeron 1 1 82 0 —
Anthony Torres 1 — 8 0 —
Keaton Albert 1 1 90 0 —
Andrew Conner 1 1 90 0 —
Andrew Oliver 1 — 20 0 —
Grant Lillard 2 1 120 0 —
Alex Monteiro de Lima 2 2 128 0 —
Marcus Epps 3 — 99 0 —
Brian Warchek 1 — 22 0 —
Jeff Farina 1 — 35 0 —
Francis Otira 1 1 90 0 —
Wells Thompson 2 2 161 0 —
Joel DeLass 3 — 59 0 —
Ricardo Aldape 1 — 23 0 —
Guillermo Franco 1 1 61 0 —
Steve Kimey 1 1 90 0 —
Kyle Hoffer 1 1 76 0 —
Kyle Heffer 1 1 90 0 —

Where the minutes came from

United States: 4,207 minutes, 47.2%United States: 4,207 minutes, 47.2%Italy: 225 minutes, 2.5%Italy: 225 minutes, 2.5%Italy: 225 minutes, 2.5%Italy: 225 minutes, 2.5%Ghana: 212 minutes, 2.4%Colombia: 209 minutes, 2.3%Zimbabwe: 60 minutes, 0.7%Brazil: 128 minutes, 1.4%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
United States 4,207 47.2%
not recorded 3,869 43.4%
Italy 225 2.5%
Ghana 212 2.4%
Colombia 209 2.3%
Brazil 128 1.4%
Zimbabwe 60 0.7%

No birthplace is on record for 495 of these minutes, so they go by the player's recorded nationality instead.

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.