- 1956 +
Jan. 1, 1956 MG 1956 Wellington Rovers 0 - 4 Yale University Bermuda 1
Jan. 2, 1956 MG 1956 Bermuda Athletic Association 3 - 0 Yale University Bermuda 1
Jan. 8, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Botafogo 1 - 0 Madureira 1
Jan. 8, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 America 0 - 2 Bonsucesso 1
Jan. 8, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 CR Vasco da Gama 3 - 0 São Cristóvão 1
Jan. 8, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Bangu 2 - 2 Flamengo 1
Jan. 8, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Canto do Rio 1 - 2 Fluminense 1
Jan. 8, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Olaria 1 - 0 Portuguesa 1
Jan. 8, 1956 BRA-SP 1955 Corinthians 3 - 2 Santos 1
Jan. 8, 1956 BRA-SP 1955 Noroeste 2 - 2 XV de Piracicaba 1
Jan. 8, 1956 BRA-SP 1955 Ponte Preta 1 - 2 São Bento (SCS) 1
Jan. 8, 1956 BRA-SP 1955 Club Guaraní 3 - 0 Jabaquara 1
Jan. 8, 1956 BRA-SP 1955 Palmeiras 2 - 2 São Paulo FC 1
Jan. 8, 1956 BRA-SP 1955 Linense 0 - 0 Taubaté 1
Jan. 12, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Canto do Rio 1 - 3 São Cristóvão 1
Jan. 14, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Flamengo 6 - 0 Portuguesa 2
Jan. 14, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 America 4 - 1 Botafogo 1
Jan. 14, 1956 BRA-SP 1955 Jabaquara 0 - 0 Noroeste 1
Jan. 14, 1956 BRA-SP 1955 Portuguesa 2 - 2 XV de Jaú 0
Jan. 15, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Bonsucesso 1 - 2 CR Vasco da Gama 1
Jan. 15, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Bangu 4 - 1 Fluminense 1
Jan. 15, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Madureira 3 - 1 Olaria 1
Jan. 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1955 São Paulo FC 5 - 1 XV de Piracicaba 1
Jan. 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1955 Corinthians 2 - 0 Palmeiras 1
Jan. 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1955 Santos 2 - 1 Taubaté 1
Jan. 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1955 Linense 2 - 2 Ponte Preta 1
Jan. 18, 1956 UCL 1955-1956 qf AC Milan 1 - 1 Rapid Vienna 1
Jan. 20, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Madureira 2 - 3 Portuguesa 1
Jan. 20, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Bonsucesso 2 - 1 Olaria 1
Jan. 21, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 America 5 - 1 Fluminense 1
Jan. 21, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Botafogo 3 - 0 São Cristóvão 1
Jan. 21, 1956 CA 1956 Paraguay 2 - 4 Uruguay Estadío Centenario Juan Regis Brozzi 55000 4
Jan. 22, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 CR Vasco da Gama 1 - 1 Flamengo 1
Jan. 22, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Bangu 2 - 0 Canto do Rio 1
Jan. 22, 1956 CA 1956 Argentina 2 - 1 Peru Estadío Centenario Wáshington Rodríguez 16000 2
Jan. 22, 1956 USOC 1956 qf Chicago Schwaben 3 - 4 Simpkins Ford 1
Jan. 24, 1956 CA 1956 Brazil 1 - 4 Chile Estadío Centenario Juan Regis Brozzi 18000 2
Jan. 27, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Brookhattan v Philadelphia German Americans Zerega Oval 1
Jan. 28, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 America 5 - 3 Bangu 1
Jan. 28, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Fluminense 1 - 0 Portuguesa 1
Jan. 28, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Olaria 2 - 4 São Cristóvão 1
Jan. 28, 1956 CA 1956 Peru 0 - 2 Uruguay Estadío Centenario Cayetano de Nicola 70000 3
Jan. 29, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Canto do Rio 2 - 3 Madureira 1
Jan. 29, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Bonsucesso 0 - 4 Flamengo 1
Jan. 29, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Botafogo 1 - 2 CR Vasco da Gama 1
Jan. 29, 1956 UCL 1955-1956 qf Partizan Belgrade 3 - 0 Real Madrid 1
Jan. 29, 1956 CA 1956 Argentina 2 - 0 Chile Estadío Centenario João Baptista Laurito 45000 2
Jan. 29, 1956 CA 1956 Brazil 0 - 0 Paraguay Estadío Centenario Sergio Bustamante 45000 3
Feb. 1, 1956 CA 1956 Argentina 1 - 0 Paraguay Estadío Centenario João Baptista Laurito 20000 3
Feb. 1, 1956 CA 1956 Brazil 2 - 1 Peru Estadío Centenario Wáshington Rodríguez 20000 2
Feb. 3, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Canto do Rio 1 - 3 Portuguesa 1
Feb. 4, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Botafogo 1 - 2 Flamengo 1
Feb. 4, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Madureira 1 - 0 São Cristóvão 1
Feb. 4, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Bangu 2 - 1 Bonsucesso 1
Feb. 5, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 CR Vasco da Gama 1 - 3 Fluminense 1
Feb. 5, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 America 3 - 0 Olaria 1
Feb. 5, 1956 CA 1956 Paraguay 1 - 1 Peru Estadío Centenario Juan Regis Brozzi 25000 3
Feb. 5, 1956 CA 1956 Argentina 0 - 1 Brazil Estadío Centenario Wáshington Rodríguez 25000 2
Feb. 6, 1956 CA 1956 Chile 1 - 2 Uruguay Estadío Centenario Juan Regis Brozzi 60000 3
Feb. 9, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 America 6 - 1 Bangu 1
Feb. 9, 1956 CA 1956 Chile 4 - 3 Peru Estadío Centenario Juan Regis Brozzi 5000 2
Feb. 10, 1956 CA 1956 Brazil 0 - 0 Uruguay Estadío Centenario Juan Regis Brozzi 80000 3
Feb. 12, 1956 UCL 1955-1956 qf AC Milan 7 - 2 Rapid Vienna 1
Feb. 12, 1956 CA 1956 Chile 2 - 0 Paraguay Estadío Centenario Wáshington Rodríguez 4000 3
Feb. 12, 1956 MG 1956 American Soccer League All-Stars 1 - 7 F. C. Austria Zerega Oval 4312 2
Feb. 12, 1956 USOC 1956 qf Los Angeles Danish American 8 - 0 Mexico AC (North CA) 1
Feb. 15, 1956 CA 1956 Argentina 0 - 1 Uruguay Estadío Centenario 2
Feb. 18, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Bonsucesso 1 - 3 CR Vasco da Gama 1
Feb. 19, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 America 3 - 1 Flamengo 1
Feb. 19, 1956 USOC 1956 qf Chicago Schwaben 2 - 0 Simpkins Ford 1
Feb. 22, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Bonsucesso 0 - 5 Fluminense 1
Feb. 25, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Bangu 3 - 4 Flamengo 1
Feb. 26, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 CR Vasco da Gama 0 - 2 Fluminense 1
Feb. 26, 1956 ASL2 1955-1956 Newark Portuguese 2 - 3 Philadelphia German Americans Newark, NJ 1
Feb. 26, 1956 ASL2 1955-1956 Baltimore Pompei 3 - 6 Elizabeth Falcons Baltimore, MD 1
Feb. 26, 1956 PC 1956 Costa Rica 1 - 1 Mexico Mexico City, Mexico 1
Feb. 26, 1956 USOC 1956 qf Los Angeles Danish American 3 - 0 Mexico AC (North CA) 1
Feb. 26, 1956 USOC 1956 qf Ludlow Lusitano 2 - 2 New York Hakoah Zerega Oval 2
Feb. 28, 1956 PC 1956 Argentina 0 - 0 Peru Mexico City, Mexico 0
Feb. 29, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Flamengo 2 - 3 Fluminense 1
March 1, 1956 PC 1956 Brazil 2 - 1 Chile Mexico City, Mexico 0
March 3, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Bangu 0 - 4 CR Vasco da Gama 1
March 4, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 America 2 - 1 Bonsucesso 1
March 4, 1956 PC 1956 Mexico 0 - 2 Peru Mexico City, Mexico 0
March 6, 1956 PC 1956 Argentina 4 - 3 Costa Rica Mexico City, Mexico 1
March 6, 1956 PC 1956 Brazil 1 - 0 Peru Mexico City, Mexico 0
March 7, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 America 3 - 3 CR Vasco da Gama 1
March 8, 1956 CPM 1956 Haiti 3 - 2 Panama Haiti 1
March 8, 1956 IF 1956 Panama 0 - 1 Venezuela Port-au-Prince, Haiti 0
March 8, 1956 PC 1956 Brazil 2 - 1 Mexico Mexico City, Mexico 0
March 8, 1956 PC 1956 Chile 1 - 2 Costa Rica Mexico City, Mexico 1
March 10, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Bonsucesso 0 - 2 Flamengo 1
March 10, 1956 CPM 1956 Haiti 1 - 1 Venezuela Haiti 1
March 11, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Bangu 1 - 1 Fluminense 1
March 11, 1956 ASL2 1955-1956 Elizabeth Falcons np Newark Portuguese Williams Field, Elizabeth, NJ 1
March 11, 1956 PC 1956 Argentina 3 - 0 Chile Mexico City, Mexico 0
March 11, 1956 USOC 1956 qf Harmarville Hurricanes 4 - 1 Philadelphia German Americans Harmarville, PA 2
March 11, 1956 USOC 1956 qf Ludlow Lusitano 0 - 1 New York Hakoah Zerega Oval 2
March 13, 1956 CPM 1956 Haiti 2 - 1 Panama Haiti 1
March 13, 1956 PC 1956 Brazil 7 - 1 Costa Rica Mexico City, Mexico 1
March 13, 1956 PC 1956 Argentina 0 - 0 Mexico Mexico City, Mexico 0
March 14, 1956 IF 1956 Panama 2 - 4 Venezuela Port-au-Prince, Haiti 0
March 15, 1956 PC 1956 Chile 2 - 2 Peru Mexico City, Mexico 0
March 16, 1956 CPM 1956 Haiti 3 - 0 Venezuela Haiti 1
March 17, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 America 2 - 0 Fluminense 1
March 17, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 Bangu 3 - 0 Bonsucesso 1
March 17, 1956 PC 1956 Chile 1 - 2 Mexico Mexico City, Mexico 0
March 17, 1956 PC 1956 Costa Rica 4 - 2 Peru Mexico City, Mexico 1
March 18, 1956 BRA-RJ 1955 CR Vasco da Gama 2 - 1 Flamengo 1
March 18, 1956 PC 1956 Argentina 2 - 2 Brazil Mexico City, Mexico 0
March 18, 1956 PC 1956 Chile 1 - 2 Mexico Mexico City, Mexico 0
March 24, 1956 USOC 1956 sf Harmarville Hurricanes 0 - 0 New York Hakoah Pittsburgh, PA 2
March 25, 1956 ASL2 1955-1956 Baltimore Pompei 3 - 6 Newark Portuguese Baltimore, MD 1
March 25, 1956 ASL2 1955-1956 Brookhattan np Elizabeth Falcons 1
March 25, 1956 ASL2 1955-1956 Brooklyn Hispano v New York Americans 1
March 25, 1956 ASL2 1955-1956 Ludlow Lusitano v Philadelphia German Americans 1
March 25, 1956 USOC 1956 sf Chicago Schwaben 2 - 1 Los Angeles Danish American Los Angeles, CA 2
March 25, 1956 USOC 1956 sf Harmarville Hurricanes 1 - 0 New York Hakoah Pittsburgh, PA 2
April 4, 1956 UCL 1955-1956 sf Hibernian F.C. 0 - 2 Reims 1
April 8, 1956 ASL2 1955-1956 Elizabeth Falcons np Newark Portuguese Elizabeth, NJ 1
April 8, 1956 ASL2 1955-1956 Baltimore Pompei np Ludlow Lusitano Ludlow, MA 1
April 8, 1956 ASL2 1955-1956 Brooklyn Hispano np Philadelphia German Americans Philadelphia, PA 1
April 8, 1956 USOC 1956 sf Harmarville Hurricanes np New York Hakoah Zerega Oval 2
April 10, 1956 IF 1956 Curacao 1 - 0 Martinique Martinique 1
April 15, 1956 USOC 1956 sf Harmarville Hurricanes 1 - 1 New York Hakoah Zerega Oval 1
April 18, 1956 UCL 1955-1956 sf Hibernian F.C. 0 - 1 Reims 1
April 19, 1956 UCL 1955-1956 sf AC Milan 2 - 4 Real Madrid 1
April 24, 1956 IF 1956 Guadeloupe 0 - 3 Martinique Martinique 1
April 29, 1956 MG 1956 American Soccer League All-Stars 1 - 2 Israel New York, NY 42455 1
May 1, 1956 UCL 1955-1956 sf AC Milan 2 - 1 Real Madrid 1
May 5, 1956 MG 1956 Occidente 1 - 1 Simpkins Ford St. Louis, MO 1
May 6, 1956 MG 1956 German-American League All-Stars 2 - 2 Police Stars New York, NY 19786 1
May 9, 1956 MG 1956 Police Stars 0 - 1 Premier Division Stars Astoria, Queens, NY 1
May 12, 1956 MG 1956 Necaxa 0 - 5 Occidente Chicago, IL 1
May 13, 1956 MG 1956 Maryland All-Stars 3 - 4 TSV Schwaben Augsburg Baltimore, MD 1
May 13, 1956 MG 1956 National League All-Stars 1 - 1 Occidente Chicago, IL 1
May 13, 1956 MG 1956 Connecticut All-Stars 2 - 7 Police Stars Bridgeport, CT 1
May 16, 1956 MG 1956 New York Hungaria 2 - 4 Police Stars Astoria, Queens, NY 1
May 18, 1956 MG 1956 Everton 4 - 0 New Jersey Select Newark Schools Stadium 2
May 18, 1956 MG 1956 St. Louis Kutis 3 - 0 TSV Schwaben Augsburg 1
May 20, 1956 IF 1956 Guadeloupe 2 - 2 Martinique Guadeloupe 1
May 20, 1956 MG 1956 German-American League All-Stars 2 - 1 Police Stars Brooklyn, NY 1
May 20, 1956 MG 1956 Detroit XI 1 - 2 Occidente Detroit, MI 1
May 20, 1956 MG 1956 American Soccer League All-Stars 0 - 7 Everton Downing Stadium Jim Morrison 4312 2
May 20, 1956 MG 1956 TSV Schwaben Augsburg 12 - 1 Wisconsin All-Stars Milwaukee, WI 1
May 23, 1956 MG 1956 Manitoba All-Stars 1 - 1 Occidente Winnipeg, MB 1
May 23, 1956 MG 1956 German-American SC 4 - 2 Police Stars Brooklyn, NY 1
May 25, 1956 MG 1956 Everton 4 - 1 Ludlow Lusitano Ludlow, MA 1
May 27, 1956 MG 1956 National League All-Stars 2 - 4 TSV Schwaben Augsburg Chicago, IL 1
May 29, 1956 MG 1956 Aberdeen F.C. 8 - 3 Ontario Toronto, ON 1
May 31, 1956 BRA-SP 1955 Club Guaraní 1 - 1 São Bento (SCS) 1
June 2, 1956 MG 1956 Everton v St. Louis CYO 1
June 3, 1956 MEX-CdC 1956 Club León 2 - 1 Toluca Estadio Azul 1
June 3, 1956 MG 1956 Philadelphia German Americans 0 - 4 TSV Schwaben Augsburg Philadelphia, PA 1
June 3, 1956 MG 1956 Everton 3 - 2 National League All-Stars Chicago, IL 1
June 5, 1956 MG 1956 Aberdeen F.C. 5 - 0 Manitoba All-Stars Winnipeg, MB 1
June 7, 1956 MG 1956 Aberdeen F.C. 17 - 0 Saskatchewan All-Stars Regina, SK 1
June 9, 1956 MG 1956 Aberdeen F.C. 3 - 3 Everton Vancouver, BC 18363 1
June 11, 1956 MG 1956 Aberdeen F.C. 2 - 2 British Columbia All-Stars Vancouver, BC 6561 1
June 12, 1956 COC 1956 Brazil 2 - 0 Paraguay Asunción, Paraguay 1
June 13, 1956 UCL 1955-1956 f Real Madrid 4 - 3 Reims Parc des Princes Arthur Ellis 38239 1
June 13, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Bento (SCS) 2 - 3 São Paulo FC 1
June 13, 1956 MG 1956 Aberdeen F.C. 1 - 2 Everton Edmonton, AB 6500 2
June 16, 1956 MG 1956 Aberdeen F.C. 1 - 3 Everton Toronto, ON 15549 1
June 17, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Noroeste 0 - 1 São Bento (SCS) 1
June 17, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 4 - 1 Jabaquara 1
June 17, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 2 - 1 Portuguesa Santista 1
June 17, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Taubaté 2 - 1 XV de Jaú 1
June 17, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 3 - 3 Linense 1
June 17, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ponte Preta 0 - 1 Santos 1
June 17, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 1 - 2 XV de Piracicaba 1
June 17, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 3 - 3 Nacional AC 1
June 17, 1956 COC 1956 Brazil 5 - 2 Paraguay Asunción, Paraguay 1
June 17, 1956 MG 1956 Aberdeen F.C. 3 - 6 Everton New York, NY 1
June 20, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 1 - 1 Taubaté 1
June 21, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 5 - 0 XV de Jaú 1
June 21, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 1 - 3 Santos 1
June 23, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 3 - 1 Nacional AC 1
June 24, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Linense 1 - 1 Portuguesa Santista 1
June 24, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 1 - 1 São Bento (SCS) 1
June 24, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 1 - 1 Portuguesa 1
June 24, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 XV de Jaú 2 - 2 XV de Piracicaba 1
June 24, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ponte Preta 2 - 1 Taubaté 1
June 24, 1956 CdA 1956 Brazil 2 - 0 Uruguay Estádio do Maracanã Frederico Lopes (Brazil). 2
June 24, 1956 IF 1956 Argentina 1 - 0 Italy Buenos Aires, Argentina 0
June 26, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 2 - 1 Noroeste 1
June 30, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Noroeste 1 - 3 Palmeiras 1
July 1, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Nacional AC 0 - 0 Portuguesa Santista 1
July 1, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 2 - 3 XV de Piracicaba 1
July 1, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 2 - 1 Ponte Preta 1
July 1, 1956 CdA 1956 Argentina 2 - 1 Uruguay Estadío Centenario Erwin Hieger 2
July 5, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 0 - 1 Taubaté 1
July 8, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 0 - 1 Juventus 1
July 8, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Linense 0 - 5 São Bento (SCS) 1
July 8, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Nacional AC 0 - 2 Noroeste 1
July 8, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa Santista 0 - 4 Taubaté 1
July 8, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 1 - 0 XV de Piracicaba 1
July 8, 1956 CdA 1956 Argentina 0 - 0 Brazil Racing Stadium Juan Brozzi (Argentina) 1
July 11, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 0 - 1 Santos 1
July 14, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Noroeste 2 - 7 São Paulo FC 1
July 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 3 - 4 Palmeiras 1
July 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Linense 0 - 5 Portuguesa 1
July 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 3 - 1 Juventus 1
July 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ponte Preta 1 - 2 XV de Jaú 1
July 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Bento (SCS) 4 - 0 Taubaté 1
July 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 2 - 2 Nacional AC 1
July 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa Santista 2 - 1 XV de Piracicaba 1
July 15, 1956 IF 1956 Paraguay 2 - 2 Uruguay Asunción, Paraguay 2
July 17, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 1 - 0 XV de Jaú 1
July 18, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 2 - 4 Santos 1
July 18, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ponte Preta 2 - 2 São Paulo FC 1
July 19, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Nacional AC 0 - 0 Palmeiras 1
July 21, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Flamengo 1 - 0 Madureira 1
July 21, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 1 - 4 Jabaquara 1
July 21, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 1 - 5 São Paulo FC 1
July 21, 1956 USOC 1956 f Chicago Schwaben 1 - 0 Harmarville Hurricanes Chicago, IL 1
July 22, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bonsucesso 0 - 1 Botafogo 1
July 22, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 1 - 0 Olaria 1
July 22, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Fluminense 4 - 2 São Cristóvão 1
July 22, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 4 - 0 Canto do Rio 1
July 22, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Santos 3 - 1 São Bento (SCS) 1
July 22, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 3 - 1 Portuguesa Santista 1
July 22, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 1 - 2 Portuguesa 1
July 24, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Linense 0 - 3 Ponte Preta 1
July 24, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Paulo FC 4 - 0 XV de Jaú 1
July 24, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Noroeste 0 - 4 XV de Jaú 1
July 24, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Taubaté 1 - 1 XV de Piracicaba 1
July 25, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 1 - 4 Santos 1
July 25, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 1 - 2 XV de Piracicaba 1
July 26, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 CR Vasco da Gama 4 - 0 Portuguesa 1
July 26, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 3 - 1 Jabaquara 1
July 28, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 2 - 6 Portuguesa 1
July 28, 1956 USOC 1956 f Chicago Schwaben 1 - 3 Harmarville Hurricanes Harmarville, PA 5000 1
July 29, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Fluminense 1 - 1 Olaria 1
July 29, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 1 - 0 Madureira 1
July 29, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Botafogo 0 - 0 CR Vasco da Gama 1
July 29, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Flamengo 5 - 2 São Cristóvão 1
July 29, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 4 - 1 Canto do Rio 1
July 29, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bonsucesso 2 - 0 Portuguesa 1
July 29, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Noroeste 3 - 2 Ponte Preta 1
July 29, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 3 - 2 São Bento (SCS) 1
July 29, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 3 - 3 Santos 1
July 29, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 5 - 3 XV de Jaú 1
July 29, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Paulo FC 3 - 0 Taubaté 1
July 29, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 3 - 2 Portuguesa Santista 1
July 29, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Linense 0 - 3 Palmeiras 1
July 29, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Nacional AC 1 - 1 XV de Piracicaba 1
Aug. 1, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 6 - 2 Nacional AC 1
Aug. 1, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Noroeste 0 - 4 Santos 1
Aug. 1, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 pre Borussia Dortmund 4 - 3 Spora Luxembourg 1
Aug. 2, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Paulo FC 4 - 1 XV de Piracicaba 1
Aug. 4, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 3 - 2 Portuguesa Santista 1
Aug. 5, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 0 - 5 Santos 1
Aug. 5, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 2 - 1 Ponte Preta 1
Aug. 5, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 3 - 1 São Bento (SCS) 1
Aug. 5, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 2 - 2 Noroeste 1
Aug. 5, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Linense 2 - 3 XV de Jaú 1
Aug. 5, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 5 - 0 Nacional AC 1
Aug. 10, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Noroeste 0 - 2 Portuguesa 1
Aug. 11, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Flamengo 2 - 1 Portuguesa 1
Aug. 12, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 2 - 1 Olaria 1
Aug. 12, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bonsucesso 2 - 3 Canto do Rio 1
Aug. 12, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 CR Vasco da Gama 4 - 1 Madureira 1
Aug. 12, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 5 - 1 São Cristóvão 1
Aug. 12, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Botafogo 1 - 2 Fluminense 1
Aug. 12, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 1 - 0 Palmeiras 1
Aug. 12, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 0 - 1 Noroeste 1
Aug. 12, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 1 - 3 Taubaté 1
Aug. 12, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 2 - 1 Ponte Preta 1
Aug. 12, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Santos 1 - 0 São Paulo FC 1
Aug. 12, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 2 - 4 XV de Piracicaba 1
Aug. 12, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Linense 1 - 3 Nacional AC 1
Aug. 12, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Bento (SCS) 4 - 1 XV de Jaú 1
Aug. 12, 1956 IF 1956 Czechoslovakia 1 - 2 Uruguay Montevideo, Uruguay 1
Aug. 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Nacional AC 1 - 4 São Paulo FC 1
Aug. 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 1 - 1 Taubaté 1
Aug. 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa Santista 2 - 3 São Bento (SCS) 1
Aug. 15, 1956 CBC 1956 Argentina 1 - 0 Paraguay Asunción, Paraguay 1
Aug. 18, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bonsucesso 3 - 3 São Cristóvão 1
Aug. 18, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa Santista 1 - 5 São Paulo FC 1
Aug. 19, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 CR Vasco da Gama 2 - 0 Canto do Rio 1
Aug. 19, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 1 - 0 Bangu 1
Aug. 19, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Flamengo 0 - 1 Olaria 1
Aug. 19, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Botafogo 1 - 0 Portuguesa 1
Aug. 19, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Fluminense 3 - 1 Madureira 1
Aug. 19, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 1 - 2 Portuguesa 1
Aug. 19, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Bento (SCS) 2 - 1 XV de Piracicaba 1
Aug. 19, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 2 - 3 Noroeste 1
Aug. 19, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 2 - 3 Corinthians 1
Aug. 19, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Santos 2 - 0 Taubaté 1
Aug. 19, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Nacional AC 0 - 2 Ponte Preta 1
Aug. 19, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 1 - 2 XV de Jaú 1
Aug. 19, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 4 - 3 Linense 1
Aug. 19, 1956 IF 1956 Argentina 1 - 0 Czechoslovakia Buenos Aires, Argentina 0
Aug. 22, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 1 - 1 São Bento (SCS) 1
Aug. 22, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 2 - 3 Palmeiras 1
Aug. 23, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Canto do Rio 1 - 1 São Cristóvão 1
Aug. 23, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 4 - 2 Portuguesa 1
Aug. 25, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bonsucesso 2 - 5 Flamengo 1
Aug. 25, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa Santista 0 - 0 XV de Jaú 1
Aug. 25, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 1 - 0 Palmeiras 1
Aug. 26, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Botafogo 2 - 0 Olaria 1
Aug. 26, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 1 - 0 Portuguesa 2
Aug. 26, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 CR Vasco da Gama 3 - 2 Fluminense 1
Aug. 26, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 7 - 0 Madureira 1
Aug. 26, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Nacional AC 0 - 1 São Bento (SCS) 1
Aug. 26, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 5 - 1 Ponte Preta 1
Aug. 26, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Linense 4 - 1 Noroeste 1
Aug. 26, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 3 - 2 São Paulo FC 0
Aug. 26, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Santos 2 - 2 XV de Piracicaba 1
Aug. 26, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 0 - 2 Juventus 1
Aug. 26, 1956 IF 1956 Chile 3 - 0 Czechoslovakia Santiago, Chile 0
Aug. 26, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 pre Dinamo Bucharest 3 - 1 Galatasaray 1
Aug. 29, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Botafogo 1 - 1 São Cristóvão 1
Aug. 29, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 6 - 2 Portuguesa Santista 1
Aug. 29, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Nacional AC 2 - 2 Santos 1
Sept. 1, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bonsucesso 1 - 0 Madureira 1
Sept. 1, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 0 - 2 Flamengo 1
Sept. 2, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Olaria 2 - 0 Portuguesa 1
Sept. 2, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Canto do Rio 2 - 3 Fluminense 1
Sept. 2, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 1 - 3 CR Vasco da Gama 1
Sept. 2, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 1 - 2 Linense 1
Sept. 2, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Nacional AC 0 - 4 XV de Jaú 1
Sept. 2, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 0 - 4 São Bento (SCS) 1
Sept. 2, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 4 - 0 Ponte Preta 1
Sept. 2, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 2 - 3 XV de Piracicaba 1
Sept. 2, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Noroeste 0 - 1 Portuguesa Santista 1
Sept. 5, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Portuguesa 0 - 0 São Cristóvão 1
Sept. 6, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 pre Borussia Dortmund 1 - 2 Spora Luxembourg 1
Sept. 7, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 CR Vasco da Gama 4 - 1 Olaria 1
Sept. 8, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 4 - 0 Bonsucesso 1
Sept. 8, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Canto do Rio 0 - 5 Flamengo 1
Sept. 9, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 0 - 5 Fluminense 1
Sept. 9, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Botafogo 2 - 0 Madureira 1
Sept. 9, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 0 - 0 São Bento (SCS) 1
Sept. 9, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 1 - 2 Portuguesa 1
Sept. 9, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 1 - 4 Noroeste 1
Sept. 9, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Santos 3 - 1 XV de Jaú 1
Sept. 9, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 1 - 3 XV de Piracicaba 1
Sept. 9, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ponte Preta 1 - 0 Portuguesa Santista 1
Sept. 9, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 1 - 2 Taubaté 1
Sept. 9, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Linense 1 - 4 São Paulo FC 1
Sept. 9, 1956 MG 1956 Hamilton Greens (Bermuda) 1 - 6 New York Hakoah Zerega Oval Thomas Budano 2
Sept. 9, 1956 MG 1956 Brookhattan 1 - 2 Brooklyn Italians Zerega Oval 2
Sept. 12, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 4 - 3 Linense 1
Sept. 12, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 3 - 1 Portuguesa Santista 1
Sept. 12, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 pre Legia Warszawa 0 - 4 ŠK Slovan Bratislava 1
Sept. 12, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 pre Manchester United 2 - 0 RSC Anderlecht 1
Sept. 13, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ponte Preta 2 - 2 Portuguesa 1
Sept. 13, 1956 MG 1956 Hamilton Greens (Bermuda) 1 - 4 Newark Portuguese/Elizabeth Falcons Kearny High School Stadium 2
Sept. 15, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 2 - 1 Botafogo 1
Sept. 15, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bonsucesso 2 - 3 CR Vasco da Gama 1
Sept. 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Nacional AC 2 - 1 Portuguesa 1
Sept. 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 2 - 3 Palmeiras 1
Sept. 16, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Flamengo 1 - 0 Fluminense 1
Sept. 16, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Madureira 2 - 0 Portuguesa 1
Sept. 16, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Canto do Rio 0 - 2 Olaria 1
Sept. 16, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 1 - 0 São Cristóvão 1
Sept. 16, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ponte Preta 1 - 1 XV de Piracicaba 1
Sept. 16, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 4 - 3 São Paulo FC 1
Sept. 16, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Linense 1 - 1 Taubaté 1
Sept. 16, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 1 - 1 XV de Jaú 1
Sept. 16, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 0 - 2 Portuguesa Santista 1
Sept. 16, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 pre Borussia Dortmund 7 - 0 Spora Luxembourg 1
Sept. 19, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 1 - 3 São Paulo FC 1
Sept. 19, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 1 - 3 Juventus 1
Sept. 19, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 pre Legia Warszawa 2 - 0 ŠK Slovan Bratislava 1
Sept. 19, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 pre AGF Aarhus 1 - 1 OGC Nice 1
Sept. 20, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Madureira 1 - 1 São Cristóvão 1
Sept. 20, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 2 - 1 Taubaté 1
Sept. 20, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 pre Athletic Bilbao 2 - 1 FC Porto 1
Sept. 22, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 3 - 2 CR Vasco da Gama 1
Sept. 22, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Fluminense 2 - 0 Portuguesa 1
Sept. 22, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 1 - 2 São Paulo FC 1
Sept. 22, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 0 - 0 Santos 1
Sept. 23, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 3 - 2 Flamengo 1
Sept. 23, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Botafogo 4 - 0 Canto do Rio 1
Sept. 23, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bonsucesso 1 - 4 Olaria 1
Sept. 23, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 2 - 4 Linense 1
Sept. 23, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Nacional AC 0 - 3 Taubaté 1
Sept. 23, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ponte Preta 3 - 0 São Bento (SCS) 1
Sept. 23, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 6 - 2 Ferroviária 1
Sept. 23, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 1 - 4 XV de Jaú 1
Sept. 23, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Noroeste 2 - 1 XV de Piracicaba 1
Sept. 23, 1956 MG 1956 American Soccer League All-Stars 3 - 2 Maccabi Tel Aviv Downing Stadium James McLean 12135 2
Sept. 25, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 3 - 2 São Paulo FC 1
Sept. 26, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Linense 1 - 9 Santos 1
Sept. 26, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 2 - 1 Taubaté 1
Sept. 26, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 pre Manchester United 10 - 0 RSC Anderlecht 1
Sept. 26, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 pre Athletic Bilbao 3 - 2 FC Porto 1
Sept. 27, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 CR Vasco da Gama 5 - 1 São Cristóvão 1
Sept. 27, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 pre AGF Aarhus 1 - 5 OGC Nice 1
Sept. 29, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 5 - 0 Bonsucesso 1
Sept. 29, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Botafogo 5 - 0 Flamengo 1
Sept. 29, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Canto do Rio 3 - 0 Portuguesa 1
Sept. 29, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 3 - 2 São Bento (SCS) 1
Sept. 29, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 1 - 4 Ponte Preta 1
Sept. 30, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 0 - 1 Fluminense 1
Sept. 30, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Madureira 4 - 1 Olaria 1
Sept. 30, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 0 - 1 XV de Jaú 1
Sept. 30, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 1 - 4 Ferroviária 1
Sept. 30, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Noroeste 0 - 0 Taubaté 1
Sept. 30, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Linense 1 - 3 XV de Piracicaba 1
Sept. 30, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 0 - 3 São Paulo FC 1
Sept. 30, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa Santista 2 - 4 Santos 1
Sept. 30, 1956 MG 1956 Boston Celtics 0 - 6 Maccabi Tel Aviv Celtic Stadium, Boston, MA 2
Sept. 30, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Lusitano 3 - 4 Newark Portuguese 1
Sept. 30, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Brooklyn Italians 2 - 4 Elizabeth Falcons 1
Sept. 30, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Brookhattan 1 - 3 Philadelphia German Americans 1
Sept. 30, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Baltimore Pompei 0 - 3 Hakoah (ASL2) Zerega Oval 1
Sept. 30, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 pre Dinamo Bucharest 1 - 2 Galatasaray 1
Oct. 3, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Paulo FC 4 - 2 Taubaté 1
Oct. 3, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Santos 3 - 0 XV de Piracicaba 1
Oct. 5, 1956 MG 1956 Maccabi Tel Aviv np Newark All-Stars Newark, NJ 2
Oct. 6, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 1 - 0 Botafogo 1
Oct. 6, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bonsucesso 0 - 3 Fluminense 1
Oct. 6, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 4 - 0 Portuguesa 1
Oct. 6, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 0 - 1 Portuguesa 1
Oct. 7, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Olaria 4 - 0 São Cristóvão 1
Oct. 7, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 CR Vasco da Gama 1 - 1 Flamengo 1
Oct. 7, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Canto do Rio 4 - 0 Madureira 1
Oct. 7, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Bento (SCS) 1 - 4 São Paulo FC 1
Oct. 7, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 4 - 4 Palmeiras 1
Oct. 7, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Taubaté 4 - 3 XV de Piracicaba 1
Oct. 7, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Santos 2 - 1 XV de Jaú 1
Oct. 7, 1956 MG 1956 Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 - 1 Montreal team Montreal, QC 2
Oct. 7, 1956 MG 1956 Iceland 3 - 3 Philadelphia German Americans Philadelphia, PA 2
Oct. 7, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Brookhattan 1 - 3 Elizabeth Falcons Zerega Oval 1
Oct. 7, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Baltimore Pompei 0 - 2 Ludlow Lusitano Ludlow, MA 1
Oct. 7, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Brooklyn Italians 1 - 2 Hakoah (ASL2) Brooklyn Soccer Field 1
Oct. 10, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 1 - 1 Taubaté 1
Oct. 10, 1956 IF 1956 Argentina 2 - 1 Uruguay Paysandú, Uruguay 1
Oct. 11, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Paulo FC 5 - 0 XV de Jaú 1
Oct. 13, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Botafogo 2 - 1 Olaria 1
Oct. 13, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 1 - 2 Palmeiras 1
Oct. 14, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 4 - 0 Portuguesa 2
Oct. 14, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 CR Vasco da Gama 6 - 0 Madureira 1
Oct. 14, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Canto do Rio 0 - 6 Fluminense 1
Oct. 14, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bonsucesso 1 - 1 Flamengo 1
Oct. 14, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 0 - 1 São Cristóvão 1
Oct. 14, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 0 - 2 São Paulo FC 0
Oct. 14, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 XV de Jaú 1 - 4 XV de Piracicaba 1
Oct. 14, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Santos 5 - 2 São Bento (SCS) 1
Oct. 14, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 3 - 1 Taubaté 1
Oct. 14, 1956 MG 1956 Iceland 0 - 2 Maccabi Tel Aviv Downing Stadium Tom Budano 5814 2
Oct. 17, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 3 - 2 São Bento (SCS) 1
Oct. 17, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 1 Borussia Dortmund 2 - 3 Manchester United 1
Oct. 18, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 1 - 2 Santos 1
Oct. 20, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 1 - 1 São Cristóvão 1
Oct. 20, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 1 - 1 São Paulo FC 1
Oct. 21, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Fluminense 5 - 0 Olaria 1
Oct. 21, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 4 - 5 Bonsucesso 1
Oct. 21, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 CR Vasco da Gama 5 - 0 Portuguesa 1
Oct. 21, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Botafogo 2 - 0 Canto do Rio 1
Oct. 21, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Flamengo 4 - 0 Madureira 1
Oct. 21, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 2 - 2 Portuguesa 1
Oct. 21, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 4 - 3 XV de Piracicaba 1
Oct. 21, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Bento (SCS) 1 - 1 XV de Jaú 1
Oct. 21, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Hakoah (ASL2) 5 - 2 Newark Portuguese Zerega Oval 1
Oct. 21, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Baltimore Pompei np Brooklyn Italians Brooklyn Soccer Field 1
Oct. 21, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Brookhattan 0 - 1 Ludlow Lusitano Ludlow, MA 1
Oct. 21, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 1 CSKA Sofia 8 - 1 Dinamo Bucharest 1
Oct. 24, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 3 - 1 XV de Jaú 1
Oct. 24, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 1 - 2 Santos 1
Oct. 24, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 1 Glasgow Rangers 2 - 1 OGC Nice 1
Oct. 24, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 1 Grasshopper Club Zürich 0 - 1 ŠK Slovan Bratislava 1
Oct. 25, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 0 - 3 São Paulo FC 1
Oct. 27, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Flamengo 12 - 2 São Cristóvão 1
Oct. 27, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 4 - 3 São Bento (SCS) 1
Oct. 28, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bonsucesso 0 - 4 CR Vasco da Gama 1
Oct. 28, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Fluminense 4 - 0 Portuguesa 1
Oct. 28, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 6 - 0 Olaria 1
Oct. 28, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Botafogo 4 - 0 Madureira 1
Oct. 28, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 3 - 0 Canto do Rio 1
Oct. 28, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Santos 2 - 0 São Paulo FC 1
Oct. 28, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 2 - 2 XV de Piracicaba 1
Oct. 28, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 1 - 1 Taubaté 1
Oct. 28, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 0 - 1 XV de Jaú 1
Oct. 28, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Linense 1 - 1 Ponte Preta 1
Oct. 28, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 2 - 1 Noroeste 1
Oct. 28, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Nacional AC 1 - 0 Portuguesa Santista 1
Oct. 28, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 2 - 0 Jabaquara 1
Oct. 28, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Baltimore Pompei 1 - 3 Philadelphia German Americans Philadelphia, PA 1
Oct. 28, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Brookhattan 3 - 2 Hakoah (ASL2) Zerega Oval 1
Oct. 28, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Brooklyn Italians 1 - 5 Ludlow Lusitano Bensonhurst Field 1
Oct. 28, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Elizabeth Falcons 1 - 1 Newark Portuguese Elizabeth, NJ 1
Nov. 1, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Botafogo 4 - 0 São Cristóvão 1
Nov. 1, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 1 - 2 Nacional AC 1
Nov. 1, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Santos 3 - 0 Taubaté 1
Nov. 1, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 0 - 2 XV de Piracicaba 1
Nov. 1, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 5 - 1 São Bento (SCS) 1
Nov. 1, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 1 Rapid Vienna 2 - 4 Real Madrid 1
Nov. 3, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 1 - 0 Portuguesa 1
Nov. 3, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Canto do Rio 2 - 3 Olaria 1
Nov. 3, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 0 - 1 Bonsucesso 1
Nov. 3, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 3 - 4 Linense 1
Nov. 3, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 1 Red Star Belgrade 4 - 3 Roda JC 1
Nov. 4, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Fluminense 3 - 0 Madureira 1
Nov. 4, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 CR Vasco da Gama 0 - 1 Flamengo 1
Nov. 4, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Paulo FC 5 - 2 XV de Piracicaba 1
Nov. 4, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Bento (SCS) 0 - 0 Taubaté 1
Nov. 4, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 3 - 1 XV de Jaú 1
Nov. 4, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 1 - 0 Portuguesa 1
Nov. 4, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 1 - 2 Santos 1
Nov. 4, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 3 - 0 Ponte Preta 1
Nov. 4, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Noroeste 3 - 2 Portuguesa Santista 1
Nov. 7, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 3 - 3 Juventus 1
Nov. 7, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 0 - 5 Jabaquara 1
Nov. 8, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 1 - 2 XV de Jaú 1
Nov. 10, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 3 - 4 Botafogo 1
Nov. 10, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 0 - 5 São Paulo FC 1
Nov. 10, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 3 - 2 Taubaté 1
Nov. 11, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 CR Vasco da Gama 4 - 0 Canto do Rio 1
Nov. 11, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bonsucesso 0 - 0 Olaria 1
Nov. 11, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Flamengo 6 - 0 Portuguesa 1
Nov. 11, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 3 - 1 Fluminense 1
Nov. 11, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Madureira 3 - 1 São Cristóvão 1
Nov. 11, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 0 - 2 Portuguesa Santista 1
Nov. 11, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Bento (SCS) 0 - 0 XV de Piracicaba 1
Nov. 11, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 4 - 0 Santos 1
Nov. 11, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Noroeste 1 - 1 Ponte Preta 1
Nov. 11, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 3 - 6 Nacional AC 1
Nov. 11, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 2 - 2 Linense 1
Nov. 14, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 2 - 4 XV de Piracicaba 1
Nov. 14, 1956 IF 1956 Argentina 2 - 2 Uruguay Buenos Aires, Argentina 1
Nov. 14, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 1 Rapid Vienna 3 - 1 Real Madrid 1
Nov. 14, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 1 Red Star Belgrade 2 - 0 Roda JC 1
Nov. 14, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 1 Glasgow Rangers 1 - 2 OGC Nice 1
Nov. 15, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Olaria 2 - 2 São Cristóvão 1
Nov. 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Nacional AC 2 - 5 Ponte Preta 1
Nov. 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Linense 0 - 4 Noroeste 1
Nov. 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 0 - 3 São Bento (SCS) 1
Nov. 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Taubaté 2 - 0 XV de Jaú 1
Nov. 17, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 1 - 1 Flamengo 1
Nov. 17, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ponte Preta 1 - 1 Portuguesa Santista 1
Nov. 18, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 2 - 4 Madureira 1
Nov. 18, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bonsucesso 2 - 2 Canto do Rio 1
Nov. 18, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Botafogo 4 - 1 Portuguesa 1
Nov. 18, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 CR Vasco da Gama 0 - 0 Fluminense 1
Nov. 18, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 1 - 5 Linense 1
Nov. 18, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 3 - 0 XV de Piracicaba 1
Nov. 18, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 0 - 0 Taubaté 1
Nov. 18, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Santos 3 - 0 XV de Jaú 1
Nov. 18, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 1 - 0 São Bento (SCS) 1
Nov. 18, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 6 - 1 Nacional AC 1
Nov. 18, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Elizabeth Falcons 0 - 3 Hakoah (ASL2) Williams Field, Elizabeth, NJ 1
Nov. 18, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Ludlow Lusitano 3 - 1 Philadelphia German Americans Franklin Park, Ludlow, MA 1
Nov. 21, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 2 - 2 Taubaté 1
Nov. 21, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 1 AFC Fiorentina 1 - 1 IFK Norrköping 1
Nov. 21, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 1 Borussia Dortmund 0 - 0 Manchester United 1
Nov. 22, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 2 - 3 São Paulo FC 1
Nov. 22, 1956 MG 1956 Eastern District League 2 - 1 Metropolitan League Zerega Oval 2
Nov. 22, 1956 MG 1956 ASL All-Stars 3 - 1 New York State XI Zerega Oval 2
Nov. 22, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 1 Athletic Bilbao 3 - 2 Honvéd 1
Nov. 24, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 1 - 3 Flamengo 1
Nov. 24, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bonsucesso 0 - 2 Fluminense 1
Nov. 24, 1956 OG 1956 Germany Olympic 1 - 2 U.S.S.R. Olympic Olympic Park Stadium 11999 1
Nov. 25, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Canto do Rio 1 - 1 São Cristóvão 1
Nov. 25, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 4 - 0 Madureira 1
Nov. 25, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Olaria 4 - 1 Portuguesa 1
Nov. 25, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Botafogo 2 - 3 CR Vasco da Gama 1
Nov. 25, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 3 - 2 Taubaté 1
Nov. 25, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 0 - 4 Ferroviária 1
Nov. 25, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 0 - 3 Noroeste 1
Nov. 25, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Linense 6 - 4 Portuguesa Santista 1
Nov. 25, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 3 - 2 Palmeiras 1
Nov. 25, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Paulo FC 5 - 1 XV de Jaú 1
Nov. 25, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 2 - 1 São Bento (SCS) 1
Nov. 25, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Santos 3 - 1 XV de Piracicaba 1
Nov. 25, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Baltimore Pompei 8 - 2 Brookhattan Baltimore, MD 1
Nov. 25, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Brooklyn Italians 1 - 2 Hakoah (ASL2) Zerega Oval 1
Nov. 25, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Ludlow Lusitano 2 - 0 Newark Portuguese Franklin Park, Ludlow, MA 1
Nov. 25, 1956 ASL2 1956-1957 Elizabeth Falcons np Philadelphia German Americans Elizabeth, NJ 1
Nov. 26, 1956 OG 1956 Great Britain Olympic 9 - 0 Thailand Olympic Olympic Park Stadium 3693 1
Nov. 27, 1956 OG 1956 Australia Olympic 2 - 0 Japan Olympic Olympic Park Stadium 3568 1
Nov. 28, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 0 - 1 Santos 1
Nov. 28, 1956 OG 1956 United States Olympic 1 - 9 Yugoslavia Olympic Olympic Park Stadium 5292 1
Nov. 28, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 1 Glasgow Rangers 1 - 3 OGC Nice 1
Nov. 28, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 1 AFC Fiorentina 1 - 0 IFK Norrköping 1
Nov. 29, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 4 - 0 Taubaté 1
Nov. 29, 1956 OG 1956 Indonesia Olympic 0 - 0 U.S.S.R. Olympic Olympic Park Stadium 3228 1
Nov. 30, 1956 OG 1956 Bulgaria Olympic 6 - 1 Great Britain Olympic Olympic Park Stadium 6748 1
Dec. 1, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 1 - 1 Bangu 1
Dec. 1, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Flamengo 5 - 1 Olaria 1
Dec. 1, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Canto do Rio 0 - 3 Portuguesa 1
Dec. 1, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 2 - 2 São Paulo FC 1
Dec. 1, 1956 OG 1956 Indonesia Olympic 0 - 4 U.S.S.R. Olympic Olympic Park Stadium 6735 1
Dec. 1, 1956 OG 1956 Australia Olympic 2 - 4 India Olympic Olympic Park Stadium 7413 1
Dec. 2, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bonsucesso 1 - 3 Madureira 1
Dec. 2, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Botafogo 0 - 2 Fluminense 1
Dec. 2, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 CR Vasco da Gama 1 - 0 São Cristóvão 1
Dec. 2, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 4 - 1 XV de Piracicaba 1
Dec. 2, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 3 - 4 Portuguesa Santista 1
Dec. 2, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Nacional AC 0 - 5 Noroeste 1
Dec. 2, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 0 - 3 Ponte Preta 1
Dec. 2, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 0 - 3 Santos 1
Dec. 2, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Taubaté 2 - 3 XV de Jaú 1
Dec. 2, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 2 - 2 São Bento (SCS) 1
Dec. 4, 1956 OG 1956 India Olympic 1 - 4 Yugoslavia Olympic Olympic Park Stadium 16626 1
Dec. 5, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Santos 4 - 0 Taubaté 1
Dec. 5, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Bento (SCS) 1 - 1 São Paulo FC 1
Dec. 5, 1956 OG 1956 Bulgaria Olympic 1 - 2 U.S.S.R. Olympic Olympic Park Stadium 21079 1
Dec. 5, 1956 RHCC 1956 Argentina 2 - 1 Brazil Raio de Janeiro, Brazil 0
Dec. 7, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 1 - 5 Portuguesa Santista 1
Dec. 7, 1956 OG 1956 Bulgaria Olympic 3 - 0 India Olympic Olympic Park Stadium 21236 1
Dec. 8, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 0 - 1 CR Vasco da Gama 1
Dec. 8, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bonsucesso 0 - 2 Botafogo 1
Dec. 8, 1956 OG 1956 U.S.S.R. Olympic 1 - 0 Yugoslavia Olympic Olympic Park Stadium 86716 1
Dec. 9, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 2 - 1 Canto do Rio 1
Dec. 9, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Madureira 4 - 2 Olaria 1
Dec. 9, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Flamengo 1 - 0 Fluminense 1
Dec. 9, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 0 - 2 Portuguesa 1
Dec. 9, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 1 - 2 Noroeste 1
Dec. 9, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 3 - 1 Ponte Preta 1
Dec. 9, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Linense 4 - 3 Nacional AC 1
Dec. 9, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 0 - 1 XV de Jaú 1
Dec. 9, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Santos 1 - 3 São Paulo FC 1
Dec. 9, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 1 - 0 São Bento (SCS) 1
Dec. 9, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Taubaté 2 - 2 XV de Piracicaba 1
Dec. 11, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Portuguesa 4 - 1 São Cristóvão 1
Dec. 12, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Santos 4 - 1 São Bento (SCS) 1
Dec. 12, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Paulo FC 3 - 0 XV de Piracicaba 1
Dec. 12, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 1 Grasshopper Club Zürich 2 - 0 ŠK Slovan Bratislava 1
Dec. 12, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 1 Rapid Vienna 0 - 2 Real Madrid 1
Dec. 13, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 3 - 0 XV de Jaú 1
Dec. 14, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bonsucesso 2 - 3 Portuguesa 1
Dec. 15, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 1 - 2 CR Vasco da Gama 1
Dec. 15, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Canto do Rio 2 - 1 Madureira 1
Dec. 15, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 1 - 1 Palmeiras 1
Dec. 16, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 1 - 0 Olaria 1
Dec. 16, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Fluminense 3 - 0 São Cristóvão 1
Dec. 16, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Botafogo 1 - 0 Flamengo 1
Dec. 16, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 1 - 2 XV de Jaú 1
Dec. 16, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 3 - 0 Jabaquara 1
Dec. 16, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 3 - 2 Portuguesa Santista 1
Dec. 16, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Linense 3 - 4 Noroeste 1
Dec. 16, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Nacional AC 3 - 0 Ponte Preta 1
Dec. 16, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Bento (SCS) 2 - 2 XV de Piracicaba 1
Dec. 16, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Paulo FC 3 - 1 Taubaté 1
Dec. 16, 1956 USOC 1957 Brooklyn Italians 6 - 1 Danish FC Bensonhurst Field 2
Dec. 16, 1956 USOC 1957 Brookhattan 6 - 1 United Kingdom (National League) Zerega Oval 2
Dec. 16, 1956 USOC 1957 Elizabeth Falcons 0 - 0 Kosteks SC Williams Field, Elizabeth, NJ 2
Dec. 19, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bonsucesso 3 - 1 São Cristóvão 1
Dec. 19, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 2 - 0 XV de Jaú 1
Dec. 20, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Canto do Rio 3 - 2 Flamengo 1
Dec. 20, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 2 - 0 Juventus 1
Dec. 20, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 1 Athletic Bilbao 3 - 3 Honvéd 1
Dec. 21, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Madureira 1 - 3 Portuguesa 1
Dec. 22, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 Bangu 2 - 2 Botafogo 1
Dec. 22, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 2 - 1 Santos 1
Dec. 23, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 America 1 - 1 Fluminense 1
Dec. 23, 1956 BRA-RJ 1956 CR Vasco da Gama 1 - 1 Olaria 1
Dec. 23, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 2 - 0 Taubaté 1
Dec. 23, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Jabaquara 5 - 3 Nacional AC 1
Dec. 23, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Club Guaraní 3 - 6 Noroeste 1
Dec. 23, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ferroviária 4 - 1 Linense 1
Dec. 23, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Ponte Preta 2 - 0 Portuguesa Santista 1
Dec. 23, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Bento (SCS) 3 - 3 XV de Jaú 1
Dec. 23, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 2 - 2 São Paulo FC 1
Dec. 23, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Juventus 2 - 6 XV de Piracicaba 1
Dec. 23, 1956 USOC 1957 Maritimo (NJ) 1 - 3 Newark Portuguese Newark, NJ 2
Dec. 23, 1956 USOC 1957 Maccabi (National League) 0 - 11 New York Hakoah Zerega Oval 2
Dec. 23, 1956 USOC 1957 Philadelphia German Americans np Philadelphia Ukrainians North East High School Field, Philadelphia, PA 2
Dec. 26, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Portuguesa 1 - 1 XV de Piracicaba 1
Dec. 27, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 3 - 5 São Paulo FC 1
Dec. 29, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Corinthians 1 - 2 Santos 1
Dec. 30, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 São Bento (SCS) 2 - 3 Taubaté 1
Dec. 30, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 Palmeiras 2 - 1 Portuguesa 1
Dec. 30, 1956 BRA-SP 1956 XV de Jaú 5 - 3 XV de Piracicaba 1
Dec. 30, 1956 UCL 1956-1957 1 CSKA Sofia 2 - 3 Dinamo Bucharest 1
Dec. 30, 1956 USOC 1957 Philadelphia German Americans 1 - 1 Philadelphia Ukrainians Philadelphia, PA 2
Dec. 30, 1956 USOC 1957 Brookhattan np Brooklyn Italians Zerega Oval 2
Dec. 30, 1956 USOC 1957 Elizabeth Falcons 0 - 0 Kosteks Elizabeth, NJ Williams Field 2
name bdate bplace
John Carenza Jan. 3, 1956 St. Louis, MO
Kevin Keelan Jan. 5, 1956 Calcutta, India
Art Napolitano Jan. 7, 1956 Mobile, AL
Paul Hunter Jan. 18, 1956 Toronton, ON
Rudy Amoresano Jan. 23, 1956 Argentina
Carmelo D'Anzi Jan. 24, 1956 Messina, Italy
Keith Gehling Jan. 24, 1956 St. Louis, MO
Stan Stamenkovic Jan. 31, 1956 Titova, Yugoslavia
Tom Parkin Feb. 1, 1956 Connecticut Bicentennials
Tony Suarez Feb. 2, 1956 Havana, Cuba
Ray Hankin Feb. 2, 1956 Wallsend, England
Clyde Watson Feb. 10, 1956 Georgetown, Guyana
Steve Pecher Feb. 13, 1956 St. Louis, MO
Warren Green Feb. 21, 1956 Agincourt, ON
Mark Yeeles Feb. 23, 1956 England
John Brooks Feb. 24, 1956 Derby, England
Ace Ntsoelengoe Feb. 26, 1956 Randfontein, South Africa
David Shelton Feb. 27, 1956 Chicago, IL
Roman Stanko Feb. 28, 1956 Philadelphia, PA
Ray Schnettgoecke March 2, 1956 St. Louis, MO
Gary Vogel March 3, 1956 Buffalo, NY
Jim McKeown March 6, 1956 Trenton, NJ
Chris Collins March 8, 1956 Ontario, NY
Tony Vaccaro March 9, 1956 Sicily, Italy
Dave MacKenzie March 10, 1956 Inverness, Scotland
Michel Lacevic March 18, 1956 Zmajero, Yugoslavia
Joe Ladovic March 18, 1956 Zagreb, Croatia
Tony Donlic March 24, 1956 Vincovici, Croatia
Brian McNeill April 1, 1956 Newcastle, England
Obed Ariri April 4, 1956 Owerri, Nigeria
Tony McAndrew April 11, 1956 Glasgow, Scotland
Olivier Barthou April 11, 1956 Bordeaux, France
Sepp Gantenhammer April 15, 1956 Queens, NY
Bob Steinberg April 16, 1956 Cleveland, OH
Abdul Razak April 18, 1956 Ghana
Chris Vrancenau April 19, 1956 Bucharest, Romania
Redmond Lane April 21, 1956 Cork City, Ireland
Brian Kettle April 22, 1956 Prescott, England
Thompson Usiyan April 27, 1956 Effurum, Nigeria
Paul Bradshaw April 28, 1956 Altrincham, England
Pasquale Fuccillo May 2, 1956 Bedford, England
Martin Henderson May 3, 1956 Kirkcaldy, Scotland
George Dewsnip May 6, 1956 Salford, England
Hal Partenheimer May 12, 1956 Latrobe, PA
Tony Graham May 12, 1956 San Francisco, CA
John Houska May 13, 1956 Baltimore, MD
Pat Byrne May 15, 1956 Dublin, Ireland
Angelo DiBernardo May 16, 1956 Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ringo Cantillo May 21, 1956 Cartago, Costa Rica
Cliff Brown May 23, 1956 Valdosta, GA
Paul Kitson May 31, 1956 London, England
Pete Collico June 4, 1956 St. Louis, MO
Benny Tabak June 7, 1956 Rehovat, Israel
Tom Nevers June 8, 1956 Middletown, CT
Billy Gazonas June 8, 1956 Trenton, NJ
Louie Nanchoff June 13, 1956 Resen, Macedonia
Rich Reice June 18, 1956 Levittown, PA
Nicola Zanone June 22, 1956 Italy
Frank O'Hara June 24, 1956 Philadelphia, PA
Aldo D'Alfonso June 28, 1956 Pescara, Italy
Alan Kelley June 29, 1956 Glasgow, Scotland
Carl Christensen July 5, 1956 Jackson, MI
Greg Makowski July 5, 1956 St. Louis, MO
Ruben Giacobetti July 6, 1956 Argentina
Matt Bahr July 6, 1956 Philadelphia, PA
Steve Hunt July 8, 1956 Birmingham, England
Kevin Handlan July 10, 1956 St. Louis, MO
John Hamel July 10, 1956 Seattle, WA
Juan Cano July 12, 1956 Medellín, Colombia
Paul D'Agostino July 13, 1956 Silvi, Italy
Tommy Lang July 14, 1956 Dublin, Ireland
Charlie Kadupski July 17, 1956 Williamantic, CT
Alex Rosul July 20, 1956 Cleveland, OH
Willy Becker July 23, 1956 Garden City, NY
Dragan Radovich July 29, 1956 Sibenik, Croatia
Gus Mokalis Aug. 7, 1956 Budapest, Hungary
Billy Phillips Aug. 8, 1956 Bethpage, NY
Jim Hagan Aug. 10, 1956 Monkstown, Ireland
Dan Geerling Aug. 17, 1956 San Jose, CA
Mike Custer Aug. 18, 1956 Overland Park, KS
Graham Fyfe Aug. 18, 1956 Glasgow, Scotland
Keith Bertschin Aug. 25, 1956 Enfield, England
Graham Tutt Aug. 27, 1956 London, England
Jean-Francois Larois Aug. 27, 1956 Sidi Be-Abbes, Algeria
Paul Toomey Aug. 28, 1956 New London, CT
Oscar Pisano Sept. 3, 1956 Buenos Aires, Argentina
Malcolm Waldron Sept. 6, 1956 Emsworth, England
Steve Hardwick Sept. 6, 1956 Mansfield, England
Ray Lewington Sept. 7, 1956 London, England
Danny Vaughn Sept. 7, 1956 Tacoma, WA
Ron Atanasio Sept. 10, 1956 Oceanside, NY
Bob Cambell Sept. 13, 1956 Belfast, Northern Ireland
Phillip Cole Sept. 19, 1956 Sacramento, CA
Steve Moyers Sept. 23, 1956 St. Louis, MO
Paul Futcher Sept. 25, 1956 Chester, England
Ron Futcher Sept. 25, 1956 Chester, England
Bruce Gant Sept. 26, 1956 Burnaby, BC
Winston Hackett Sept. 27, 1956 Trinidad and Tobago
Doug Evans Sept. 27, 1956 Swansea, Wales
Geoff Pike Sept. 28, 1956 London, England
Tommy Mulroy Sept. 28, 1956 Bronx, NY
Mike Pickering Sept. 29, 1956 Mirfield, England
Carlos Curling Oct. 1, 1956 San José, Costa Rica
Cris Vaccaro Oct. 3, 1956 Camden, NJ
Delroy Allen Oct. 6, 1956 Montego Bay, Jamaica
Dale Roberts Oct. 8, 1956 Newcastle, England
Mike Burke Oct. 13, 1956 Glasgow, Scotland
Frank Barlow Oct. 15, 1956 Mexborough, England
Alan Willey Oct. 18, 1956 Houghton-le-Spring, England
Steve Ryan Oct. 27, 1956 San Francisco, CA
Frank Schuler Oct. 29, 1956 St. Louis, MO
Thomas Rongen Oct. 31, 1956 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Terry Hickey Nov. 1, 1956 London, England
Mike Connell Nov. 1, 1956 Johannesburg, South Africa
Bob Hritz Nov. 6, 1956 Germany
Mike Stankovic Nov. 11, 1956 Kaludra, Yugoslavia
Paul Coffee Nov. 12, 1956 Santa Clara, CA
Larry Coyne Nov. 13, 1956 Luton, England
Rusty Troy Nov. 15, 1956 Irving, TX
Bret Hall Nov. 16, 1956 Buffalo, NY
Herve Guilliod Nov. 16, 1956 Port-au-Prince, Haiti
Luis Calderón Nov. 18, 1956 Quito, Ecuador
Zoran Bojovic Nov. 20, 1956 Ivangrad, Yugoslavia
Bob Newton Nov. 23, 1956 Chesterfield, England
Sid Nolan Nov. 24, 1956 London, ON
Eric Delabar Nov. 28, 1956 St. Louis, MO
Kirk Pearson Nov. 30, 1956 Reading, PA
Steve Allison Dec. 5, 1956 Englewood, NJ
Lars Jensen Dec. 12, 1956 Grena, Denmark
Milan Stojsavljevic Dec. 14, 1956 Yugoslavia
Greg Villa Dec. 15, 1956 St. Louis, MO
Frank Bucci Dec. 17, 1956 Pittsburgh, PA
Ty Keough Dec. 19, 1956 St. Louis, MO
Max Thompson Dec. 31, 1956 Liverpool, England