Olympic Games · Earth · level 1

1924

Honors
champion —
mvp —
golden boot Pedro Petrone

2 games 2.00 goals / game 15,000 avg. attendance

Season leaders

complete stats

Most recent games

all games

date season team score team venue referee attendance sources
May 29, 1924 1924 United States 0 - 3 Uruguay Stade Pershing 20000 0
May 25, 1924 1924 Estonia 0 - 1 United States Stade Pershing 10000 0

Where the minutes came from

United States: 900 minutes, 22.7%United States: 900 minutes, 22.7%Scotland: 360 minutes, 9.1%England: 270 minutes, 6.8%Sweden: 90 minutes, 2.3%
  • 25% and over
  • 10-25%
  • 5-10%
  • 2-5%
  • under 2%
Minutes by country of origin. Each country is shaded by its share of the minutes; the bands are fixed, so one season can be compared with another. Hover or focus a country for its figures, and read the table below for all of them. A country too small to draw at this crop is marked with a dot.
minutes by country of origin
countryminutesshare
not recorded 2,340 59.1%
United States 900 22.7%
Scotland 360 9.1%
England 270 6.8%
Sweden 90 2.3%

Totals are summed from what the record holds — see the coverage note.